MATCH
17.04.19 | 1st round | Pamela Montez | Clara Vlasselaer | 5-7, 7-65, 6-1 | W15 Cancun | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Pamela Montez | Clara Vlasselaer | |
1st SERVE % | 88/118 (75%) | 62/101 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 46/88 (52%) | 32/62 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/30 (53%) | 15/39 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 9/17 (53%) | 8/26 (31%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 54/101 (53%) | 56/118 (47%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 116/219 (53%) | 103/219 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 9 |
ACES | 2 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Pamela Montez vs. Clara Vlasselaer - head to head matches
17.04.19 | 1st round | Pamela Montez | Clara Vlasselaer | 5-7, 7-65, 6-1 | match details | W15 Cancun | Hard |
Pamela Montez form & Clara Vlasselaer form
Pamela Montez - last matches
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
02.03.22 2nd round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.03.22 1st round | vs. Mika Dagan Fruchtman | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
24.02.22 3rd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.02.22 2nd round | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.02.22 1st round | vs. Adriana Reami | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Cancun - Hard | ||||
16.02.22 1st round | vs. Katherine Sebov | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.02.22 q 2 | vs. Zoe Hitt | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.22 qual. | vs. Lauren Proctor | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
13.02.22 q 1 | vs. Yoana Moneva | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
11.12.21 1/2 | vs. Hina Inoue | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.12.21 1/4 | vs. Stacey Fung | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
09.12.21 2nd round | vs. Kendra Bunch | 6-2, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
08.12.21 1st round | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
05.12.21 fin | vs. Caroline Lampl | 3-6, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
05.12.21 1/2 | vs. Hina Inoue | 3-6, 6-3, 11-9 | match details | |
04.12.21 2nd round | vs. Alicia Herrero Linana | 6-2, 6-77, 10-1 | match details | |
04.12.21 1/4 | vs. Alica Rusova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
30.11.21 1st round | vs. Quetzali Dafne Vazquez Montesinos | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
16.10.21 1/2 | vs. Rachel Gailis | 6-3, 3-6, - Pamela Montez - retired | match details | |
15.10.21 1/4 | vs. Stacey Fung | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
14.10.21 2nd round | vs. Paris Corley | 6-2, Paris Corley - retired | match details | |
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
05.10.21 q 2 | vs. Paris Corley | 4-6, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
26.07.20 1st round | vs. Giuliana Olmos | 6-4, 3-6, 3-10 | match details | |
26.07.20 1st round | vs. Charlotte Chavatipon | 2-6, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
25.07.20 1st round | vs. Lorraine M. Guillermo | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
25.07.20 1st round | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 6-1, 5-7, 7-10 | match details | |
19.07.20 1st round | vs. Maegan Manasse | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Mary Closs | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Anna Morgina | 6-0, 2-6, 8-10 | match details |
Clara Vlasselaer - last matches
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Saki Imamura | 3-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Xichen Zhao | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Viera Deeperm | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Bronte Murgett | 6-4, 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Tamira Paszek | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Emma Lene | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 2-6, 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Ashton Bowers | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Emma Wilson | 6-78, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Biot | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julie Struplova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Iva Primorac | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Camilla Gennaro | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Amandine Monnot | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Sijia Wei | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Meng Yi Chen | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Zixuan Zeng | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Han Shi | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Ke Ren | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ranah Akua Stoiber | 4-6, 7-61, 1-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Lola Marandel | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Madison Sieg | 7-611, 6-2 | match details |