MATCH
08.05.19 | 1st round | Paige Mary Hourigan | Xuliu Sun | 6-3, 6-1 | W60 Luan | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Paige Mary Hourigan | Xuliu Sun | |
1st SERVE % | 33/51 (65%) | 38/55 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/33 (64%) | 15/38 (39%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/18 (61%) | 8/17 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/14 (43%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/55 (58%) | 19/51 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/106 (60%) | 42/106 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 0 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Xuliu Sun | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Paige Mary Hourigan | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Xuliu Sun | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Paige Mary Hourigan | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Xuliu Sun | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Paige Mary Hourigan | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-3 | Xuliu Sun | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Paige Mary Hourigan | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Xuliu Sun | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Paige Mary Hourigan | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Xuliu Sun | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Paige Mary Hourigan | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Xuliu Sun | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Paige Mary Hourigan | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-1 | Xuliu Sun | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Paige Mary Hourigan | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Paige Mary Hourigan vs. Xuliu Sun - head to head matches
08.05.19 | 1st round | Paige Mary Hourigan | Xuliu Sun | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | W60 Luan | Hard |
Paige Mary Hourigan form & Xuliu Sun form
Paige Mary Hourigan - last matches
W25 Swan - Grass | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Melisa Ercan | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Swan - Grass | ||||
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
21.02.23 qual. | vs. Darcy Parke | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.02.23 q 2 | vs. Zara Larke | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Burnie - Hard | ||||
09.02.23 2nd round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.02.23 1st round | vs. Milan Krish | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Burnie - Hard | ||||
30.01.23 qual. | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 6-70, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Tauranga - Hard | ||||
21.12.22 2nd round | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
20.12.22 1st round | vs. Sofia Shing | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
15.12.22 2nd round | vs. Kyna Decruy | - | match details | |
14.12.22 1st round | vs. Denise Torrealba | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 7-64, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.04.22 1/4 | vs. Meiling Wang | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.04.22 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 0-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
26.04.22 1st round | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
15.04.22 | vs. Ankita Raina | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
14.04.22 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.04.22 | vs. Qiang Wang | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.04.22 1st round | vs. Vicky Van De Peer | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Hard | ||||
17.02.22 2nd round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.22 1st round | vs. Elena Micic | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Hard | ||||
10.02.22 2nd round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
09.02.22 1st round | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 4-6, 7-65, 7-611 | match details | |
W60 Charleston - Clay | ||||
23.06.21 1st round | vs. Emma Davis | 6-4, 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
22.06.21 qual. | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
21.06.21 q 1 | vs. Joelle Kissell | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sumter - Hard | ||||
18.06.21 1/4 | vs. Alycia Parks | 7-5, 6-70, 4-6 | match details | |
17.06.21 2nd round | vs. Maria Mateas | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
16.06.21 1st round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
10.06.21 2nd round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |
Xuliu Sun - last matches
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Eri Hozumi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Liuzhou - Hard | ||||
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 0-6, - Xuliu Sun - retired | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 7-5, Valeria Savinykh - retired | match details | |
W25 Nanning - Hard | ||||
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Ying Zhang | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 2 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 4-6, 6-1, 10-3 | match details | |
W100 Suzhou - Hard | ||||
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Anning - Clay | ||||
29.09.19 fin | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
28.09.19 1/2 | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Jiaxi Lu | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Holly Verner | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Qianqian Zhao | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
07.09.19 q 1 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Changsha - Clay | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Zuzana Zlochova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Xinyun Han | 0-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
03.09.19 qual. | vs. Shanshan Guo | 6-2, 2-6, 12-10 | match details | |
01.09.19 q 1 | vs. Kwan Yau Ng | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Jinan - Hard | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Eden Silva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
24.08.19 1/2 | vs. Aleksandrina Naydenova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.08.19 1/4 | vs. Ziyue Sun | 6-4, 0-6, 7-5 | match details | |
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Amy Zhu | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Jia Qi Kang | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Ziyi Yang | 6-3, 6-76, 10-6 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Min Liu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Huangshan - Hard | ||||
13.08.19 qual. | vs. Siqi Cao | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Xinyi Chen | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Qujing - I. hard | ||||
20.07.19 1/2 | vs. Aleksandrina Naydenova | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.07.19 1/4 | vs. Erika Sema | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Ramu Ueda | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |