MATCH
18.10.18 | 1st round | Aminata Sall | Oliwia Szymczuch | 6-3, 0-1, - retired | Cantanhede | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Aminata Sall | Oliwia Szymczuch | |
1st SERVE % | 16/33 (48%) | 23/32 (72%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 11/16 (69%) | 12/23 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/17 (47%) | 5/9 (56%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/5 (40%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 15/32 (47%) | 14/33 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 34/65 (52%) | 31/65 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Aminata Sall | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Oliwia Szymczuch | |
1-1 | Oliwia Szymczuch | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
2-1 | Oliwia Szymczuch | |
2-2 | Oliwia Szymczuch | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Aminata Sall | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Oliwia Szymczuch | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
4-3 | Oliwia Szymczuch | |
0-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
5-3 | Oliwia Szymczuch | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Aminata Sall | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Oliwia Szymczuch | |
0-0 | ||
- retired |
France
16.04.02, 21 years
16.04.02, 21 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Aminata Sall vs. Oliwia Szymczuch - head to head matches
18.10.18 | 1st round | Aminata Sall | Oliwia Szymczuch | 6-3, 0-1, Oliwia Szymczuch - retired | match details | Cantanhede | Carpet |
Aminata Sall form & Oliwia Szymczuch form
Aminata Sall - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Xenia Bandurowska | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Mirabelle Tahiri | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Daria Kuczer | 6-73, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Caroline Brack | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Ellie Blackford | 7-5, 0-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Annelin Bakker | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (2001) | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Eleejah Inisan | 6-4, 6-71, 8-10 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Paris Corley | 6-4, 4-6, 11-13 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Brandy Mina | 2-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Vicky Van De Peer | 4-6, 7-62, 6-74 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Karma Yacavino | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Mara Gae | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Marie Villet | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Matylda Burylo | 2-6, 6-4, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Marie Weckerle | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Sara Pantelic | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 q 2 | vs. Eugenia Jazmin Ceinos | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Martina Peretti | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Duffel - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Jana Otzipka | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Schena Benamar | 5-2, Schena Benamar - retired | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Meshkatolzahra Safi | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 qual. | vs. Vladislava Andreevskaya | 2-6, 7-5, 10-5 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 2 | vs. Jordan Fenton | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Himadri Kashyap | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |
Oliwia Szymczuch - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Daria Kuczer | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Carola Cavelli | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Valeria Braslavskaya | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-73, 6-1, 14-16 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
08.12.19 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Ioana Gaspar | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.03.19 2nd round | vs. Melanie Klaffner | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.03.19 1st round | vs. Mihika Yadav | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-3, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
18.10.18 1st round | vs. Aminata Sall | 3-6, 1-0, - Oliwia Szymczuch - retired | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
06.10.18 q 1 | vs. Manca Pislak | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
01.10.18 qual. | vs. Akiko Omae | 7-66, 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
30.09.18 q 2 | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
26.09.18 1st round | vs. Alexandra Stevenson | 6-4, 2-6, 0-3, - Oliwia Szymczuch - retired | match details | |
24.09.18 qual. | vs. Mia Eklund | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
23.09.18 q 1 | vs. Sandy Marti | 4-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
09.07.18 qual. | vs. Kelia Le Bihan | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
09.07.18 q 2 | vs. Brindtha Ramasamy | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Den Haag - Clay | ||||
05.07.18 2nd round | vs. Eva Vedder | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
04.07.18 1st round | vs. Polina Bakhmutkina | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
02.07.18 qual. | vs. Caroline Ilowska | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
01.07.18 q 1 | vs. Dainah Cameron | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.07.18 q 2 | vs. Pauline Demel | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Torun - Clay | ||||
26.06.18 qual. | vs. Victoria Bosio | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.06.18 q 2 | vs. Urszula Nebelska | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.06.18 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.06.18 qual. | vs. Barbara Quagliardi | 6-0, 6-1 | match details |