MATCH
26.07.18 | 2nd round | Olga Saez Larra | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | Porto | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Olga Saez Larra | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | |
1st SERVE % | 73/96 (76%) | 78/117 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 38/73 (52%) | 44/78 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/23 (52%) | 15/39 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/18 (44%) | 6/18 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 58/117 (50%) | 46/96 (48%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 108/213 (51%) | 105/213 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 9 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Olga Saez Larra | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Olga Saez Larra | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Olga Saez Larra | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Olga Saez Larra | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Olga Saez Larra | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-5 | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Olga Saez Larra | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Olga Saez Larra | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Olga Saez Larra | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
Olga Saez Larra | 3-1 | |
Olga Saez Larra | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
3-4 | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | |
3-5 | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
3-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | |
0-1 | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Olga Saez Larra | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
Olga Saez Larra | 1-2 | |
2-2 | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | |
0-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
3-2 | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Olga Saez Larra | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Olga Saez Larra vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela - head to head matches
26.07.18 | 2nd round | Olga Saez Larra | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | Porto | Clay |
24.08.17 | 2nd round | Olga Saez Larra | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Braunschweig | Clay |
26.02.17 | fin | Olga Saez Larra | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-4, 6-73, 6-2 | match details | Palmanova | Clay |
26.02.16 | 1/4 | Olga Saez Larra | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Palmanova | Clay |
23.11.15 | 1st round | Olga Saez Larra | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | Nules | Clay |
02.06.14 | 1st round | Olga Saez Larra | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | Madrid | Clay |
12.05.14 | 1/4 | Olga Saez Larra | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Monzon | Hard |
Olga Saez Larra form & Irene Burillo Escorihuela form
Olga Saez Larra - last matches
W25 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Guillermina Naya | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Kimmi Hance | 6-0, 6-75, 10-7 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ananya Vartak | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Madrid - Clay | ||||
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Marta Huqi Gonzalez Encinas | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
17.10.21 q 2 | vs. Alba Rey Garcia | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Marbella - Clay | ||||
01.09.21 1st round | vs. Marine Partaud | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
26.08.21 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 6-2, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
19.08.21 2nd round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.08.21 1st round | vs. Nora Ayala Serra | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 San - Clay | ||||
10.08.21 qual. | vs. Francisca Jorge | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.08.21 q 2 | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
08.08.21 q 1 | vs. Julieta Estable | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Biarritz - Clay | ||||
13.07.21 qual. | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.07.21 q 1 | vs. Ines Nicault | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Lisbon - Hard | ||||
06.07.21 1st round | vs. Junri Namigata | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Palma - Hard | ||||
02.07.21 1/4 | vs. Lulu Sun | 7-65, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
01.07.21 2nd round | vs. Na-Lae Han | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
30.06.21 1st round | vs. Lucia Llinares Domingo | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
17.06.21 2nd round | vs. Himari Sato | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
15.06.21 1st round | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
10.06.21 2nd round | vs. Na-Lae Han | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
09.06.21 1st round | vs. Katrina Scott | 2-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Platja - Clay | ||||
17.05.21 q 2 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.05.21 q 1 | vs. Rosa Vicens Mas | 4-6, 6-0, 10-7 | match details | |
W60+H La - Clay | ||||
10.05.21 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.05.21 qual. | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Julyette Steur | 4-6, 6-2, 12-10 | match details | |
W25 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
21.04.21 2nd round | vs. Eva Guerrero Alvarez | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |
Irene Burillo Escorihuela - last matches
W75 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Kaia Kanepi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
13.04.24 1/2 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 1-6, 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
31.03.24 qual. | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 1/4 | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 6-4, 4-6, 7-69 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 1-6, 7-67, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alana Smith | 6-71, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Zoe Hitt | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jule Niemeier | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Adriana Reami | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Ann Li | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Malene Helgo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 6-3, 1-6, 7-66 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Stefania Bojica | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 7-66, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Andreea Mitu | 3-6, 7-67, 2-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |