MATCH
17.01.18 | 1st round | Jessica Pegula | Olga Danilovic | 6-1, 6-3 | Orlando | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Jessica Pegula | Olga Danilovic | |
1st SERVE % | 23/45 (51%) | 23/44 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/23 (78%) | 16/23 (70%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/22 (68%) | 6/21 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/44 (50%) | 12/45 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/89 (62%) | 34/89 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jessica Pegula vs. Olga Danilovic - head to head matches
17.01.18 | 1st round | Jessica Pegula | Olga Danilovic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Orlando | Clay |
Jessica Pegula form & Olga Danilovic form
Jessica Pegula - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 4th round | vs. Emma Navarro | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-4, 4-1, Lin Zhu - retired | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-1, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Clara Burel | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Daria Kasatkina | - | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 6-71, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Bernarda Pera | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
31.12.23 | vs. Katie Boulter | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Cancun - Hard | ||||
06.11.23 fin | vs. Iga Swiatek | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Cori Gauff | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.23 | vs. Maria Sakkari | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
31.10.23 | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
29.10.23 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Yue Yuan | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Claire Liu | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 3rd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-72, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 fin | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Maria Sakkari | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |
Olga Danilovic - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Eva Lys | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Priscilla Hon | 7-5, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 3-6, - Olga Danilovic - retired | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 fin | vs. Emma Navarro | 7-64, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
14.07.23 1/2 | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 6-4, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
13.07.23 1/4 | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.07.23 2nd round | vs. Nellie Taraba Wallberg | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 0-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Cepelova | 5-7, 6-78 | match details | |
Gaiba - Grass | ||||
24.06.23 1/2 | vs. Tatjana Maria | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Yue Yuan | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Alessandra Teodosescu | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
03.06.23 3rd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.05.23 qual. | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.05.23 q 2 | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
23.05.23 q 1 | vs. Heather Watson | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Madrid - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 fin | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.05.23 1/2 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |