Olga Danilovic vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze 06.02.2019

Olga Danilovic vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze 06.02.2019 - Fed Cup, Group I, Europe/Africa, Event B - compare

MATCH

06.02.19Olga Danilovic Ekaterine Gorgodze 7-5, 6-3 United Kingdom Fed Cup I. hard

MATCH STATS

Olga DanilovicEkaterine Gorgodze
1st SERVE %40/70 (57%)36/66 (55%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON24/40 (60%)17/36 (47%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON16/30 (53%)17/30 (57%)
BREAK POINTS WON5/11 (45%)3/5 (60%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON32/66 (48%)30/70 (43%)
TOTAL POINTS WON72/136 (53%)64/136 (47%)
DOUBLE FAULTS23
ACES72

MATCH STATS

6-3

Olga Danilovic
Serbia
23.01.01, 18 years




244
239
231463 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Georgia
03.12.91, 27 years




215
270
201437 $
Ekaterine Gorgodze
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Olga Danilovic vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze - head to head matches

06.02.19Olga DanilovicEkaterine Gorgodze7-5, 6-3 match detailsUnited Kingdom Fed Cup I. hard

Olga Danilovic - last matches

Germany W25+H Leipzig - Clay
17.08.19
1/2
vs. Jule Niemeier2-6, 6-74 lostmatch details
16.08.19
1/4
vs. Julia Grabher6-2, 7-5 winmatch details
15.08.19
2nd round
vs. Sofya Lansere6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
14.08.19
1st round
vs. Lisa Matviyenko6-3, 6-0 winmatch details
Germany W60 Hechingen - Clay
11.08.19
fin
vs. Barbara Haas2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
10.08.19
1/2
vs. Marina Melnikova6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
09.08.19
1/4
vs. Tamara Korpatsch6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
08.08.19
2nd round
vs. Jesika Maleckova6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
06.08.19
1st round
vs. Lina Gjorcheska6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
United Kingdom London - Grass
27.06.19
qual.
vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
26.06.19
q 2
vs. Amandine Hesse7-62, 6-74, 6-2 winmatch details
25.06.19
q 1
vs. Eden Silva6-4, 7-62 winmatch details
United Kingdom W100 Ilkley - Grass
19.06.19
1st round
vs. Martina Di Giuseppe7-67, 2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Italy W60+H Rome - Clay
13.06.19
2nd round
vs. Sara Errani6-3, 2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
12.06.19
1st round
vs. Dalila Spiteri6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
Croatia Bol - Clay
05.06.19
1st round
vs. Aleksandra Krunic6-70, 2-6 lostmatch details
France Paris - Clay
23.05.19
q 2
vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez4-6, 6-2, 2-6 lostmatch details
21.05.19
q 1
vs. Sabina Sharipova6-1, 5-7, 6-3 winmatch details
Spain W60+H La - Clay
16.05.19
2nd round
vs. Maryna Zanevska3-6, 6-74 lostmatch details
14.05.19
1st round
vs. Nadia Podoroska7-68, 6-2 winmatch details
Spain Madrid - Clay
03.05.19
q 1
vs. Andrea Petkovic5-7, 7-5, 2-6 lostmatch details
Morocco Rabat - Clay
30.04.19
1st round
vs. Maria Sakkari0-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
29.04.19
qual.
vs. Monica Niculescu4-4, Monica Niculescu - retiredwinmatch details
28.04.19
q 2
vs. Anna Danilina7-5, 6-3 winmatch details
27.04.19
q 1
vs. Lina Qostal6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
Mexico Monterrey - Hard
01.04.19
1st round
vs. Kirsten Flipkens2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
USA Miami - Hard
20.03.19
1st round
vs. Maria Sakkari6-1, 3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Mexico Guadalajara - Hard
14.03.19
1/4
vs. Tatjana Maria6-3, 6-73, 3-6 lostmatch details
13.03.19
2nd round
vs. Anna Blinkova6-1, 3-6, 6-1 winmatch details
11.03.19
1st round
vs. Paula Badosa Gibert6-4, 7-5 winmatch details

Ekaterine Gorgodze - last matches

USA W60 Concord - Hard
12.08.19
q 1
vs. Xiaodi You6-75, 4-6 lostmatch details
Poland W60 Warsaw - Clay
09.08.19
1/4
vs. Maja Chwalinska7-5, 3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
08.08.19
2nd round
vs. Anastasiya Shoshyna4-6, 6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
07.08.19
1st round
vs. Johana Markova6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
Germany Karlsruhe - Clay
02.08.19
1/4
vs. Patricia Maria Tig5-7, 0-6 lostmatch details
31.07.19
2nd round
vs. Bibiane Schoofs7-5, 7-5 winmatch details
30.07.19
1st round
vs. Tamara Zidansek7-5, 3-4, Tamara Zidansek - retiredwinmatch details
Italy Palermo - Clay
23.07.19
1st round
vs. Kiki Bertens0-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Romania Bucharest - Clay
13.07.19
q 1
vs. Cristina Dinu4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Sweden Bastad - Clay
10.07.19
2nd round
vs. Natalia Vikhlyantseva3-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
08.07.19
1st round
vs. Cornelia Lister6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
United Kingdom London - Grass
26.06.19
q 2
vs. Arantxa Rus3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
25.06.19
q 1
vs. Anna Bondar7-65, 7-64 winmatch details
Croatia Bol - Clay
05.06.19
1st round
vs. Varvara Flink3-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
France Paris - Clay
23.05.19
q 2
vs. Katarina Zavatska0-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
22.05.19
q 1
vs. Jia-Jing Lu6-4, 2-6, 6-2 winmatch details
Spain W60+H La - Clay
19.05.19
1/2
vs. Xiyu Wang6-2, 3-6, 6-72 lostmatch details
17.05.19
1/4
vs. Naiktha Bains6-2, 7-5 winmatch details
16.05.19
2nd round
vs. Ivana Jorovic6-4, 7-5 winmatch details
14.05.19
1st round
vs. Zoe Hives1-6, 7-64, 7-60 winmatch details
France W80 Cagnes - Clay
07.05.19
1st round
vs. Stefanie Voegele3-6, 7-5, 2-6 lostmatch details
Czech Republic Prague - Clay
28.04.19
q 2
vs. Iga Swiatek3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
27.04.19
q 1
vs. Katarina Kuzmova6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
Germany Stuttgart - Clay
21.04.19
q 2
vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
20.04.19
q 1
vs. Varvara Lepchenko6-2, 7-64 winmatch details
Switzerland Lugano - Clay
07.04.19
q 1
vs. Martina Di Giuseppe4-6, 6-2, 3-6 lostmatch details
Brazil W25 Campinas - Clay
29.03.19
1/4
vs. Danka Kovinic4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
28.03.19
2nd round
vs. Anastasia Grymalska3-6, 6-3, 7-65 winmatch details
26.03.19
1st round
vs. Gabriela Ce6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
Brazil W25 Curitiba - Clay
22.03.19
1/4
vs. Jaqueline Cristian4-6, 6-1, 2-6 lostmatch details
<