Olga Danilovic vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze 06.02.2019

Olga Danilovic vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze 06.02.2019 - Fed Cup, Group I, Europe/Africa, Event B - compare

MATCH

06.02.19Olga Danilovic Ekaterine Gorgodze 7-5, 6-3 United Kingdom Fed Cup I. hard

MATCH STATS

Olga DanilovicEkaterine Gorgodze
1st SERVE %40/70 (57%)36/66 (55%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON24/40 (60%)17/36 (47%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON16/30 (53%)17/30 (57%)
BREAK POINTS WON5/11 (45%)3/5 (60%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON32/66 (48%)30/70 (43%)
TOTAL POINTS WON72/136 (53%)64/136 (47%)
DOUBLE FAULTS23
ACES72

MATCH STATS

6-3

Olga Danilovic
Serbia
23.01.01, 19 years




168
363
366316 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Georgia
03.12.91, 28 years




205
292
296682 $
Ekaterine Gorgodze
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Olga Danilovic vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze - head to head matches

06.02.19Olga DanilovicEkaterine Gorgodze7-5, 6-3 match detailsUnited Kingdom Fed Cup I. hard

Olga Danilovic - last matches

All Lower - Clay
09.07.20
1st round
vs. Isabella Shinikova6-2, 3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
08.07.20
1st round
vs. Ani Vangelova6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
06.07.20
1st round
vs. Bojana Marinkovic6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
USA Indian Wells - Hard
06.03.20
1/4
vs. Lesya Tsurenko6-2, 5-7, 5-7 lostmatch details
05.03.20
3rd round
vs. Lin Zhu6-4, 7-5 winmatch details
04.03.20
2nd round
vs. Maria Mateas6-3, 6-0 winmatch details
02.03.20
1st round
vs. Veronica Cepede Royg1-6, 6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
USA W25 Rancho - Hard
27.02.20
1/4
vs. Hailey Baptiste6-4, 3-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
26.02.20
2nd round
vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
24.02.20
1st round
vs. Lorraine M. Guillermo6-4, 2-6, 6-1 winmatch details
Luxembourg Fed Cup - I. hard
08.02.20
Rubber 1
vs. Kaja Juvan2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
06.02.20
Rubber 1
vs. Laura Correia6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
Australia Melbourne - Hard
17.01.20
q 2
vs. Varvara Gracheva2-6, 6-4, 1-6 lostmatch details
16.01.20
q 1
vs. Jovana Jovic3-6, 6-3, 7-68 winmatch details
USA Houston - Hard
12.11.19
2nd round
vs. Ann Li1-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
10.11.19
1st round
vs. Shelby Rogers6-3, 7-63 winmatch details
USA W25 Malibu - Hard
07.11.19
2nd round
vs. Ashley Lahey6-72, 6-2, 3-6 lostmatch details
06.11.19
1st round
vs. Maegan Manasse6-1, 1-1, Maegan Manasse - retiredwinmatch details
Turkey W25 Istanbul - I. hard
24.10.19
1/4
vs. Kamilla Rakhimova1-6, 6-1, 5-7 lostmatch details
23.10.19
2nd round
vs. Jule Niemeier7-65, 6-1 winmatch details
22.10.19
1st round
vs. Lucia Bronzetti6-2, 5-1, Lucia Bronzetti - retiredwinmatch details
Russia Moscow - I. hard
13.10.19
q 2
vs. Isabella Shinikova4-6, 6-2, 2-6 lostmatch details
12.10.19
q 1
vs. Sofya Lansere3-6, 6-4, 6-0 winmatch details
Hungary W25 Kaposvar - Clay
25.09.19
1st round
vs. Emiliana Arango3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Switzerland W60 Montreux - Clay
08.09.19
fin
vs. Julia Grabher6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
07.09.19
1/2
vs. Alice Rame6-0, 6-3 winmatch details
06.09.19
1/4
vs. Simona Waltert6-2, 4-6, 6-1 winmatch details
05.09.19
2nd round
vs. Eleonora Molinaro6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
04.09.19
1st round
vs. Sara Cakarevic6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
Austria W25 Vienna - Clay
27.08.19
1st round
vs. Monika Kilnarova7-65, 0-6, 0-3, - Olga Danilovic - retiredlostmatch details

Ekaterine Gorgodze - last matches

Turkey W25 Antalya - Clay
04.03.20
1st round
vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela6-1, 2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Egypt W60 Cairo - Hard
19.02.20
1st round
vs. Victoria Kan7-5, 4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Egypt W100 Cairo - Hard
13.02.20
2nd round
vs. Aliona Bolsova2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
12.02.20
1st round
vs. Cristiana Ferrando6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
France W60 Andrezieux - I. hard
28.01.20
qual.
vs. Clara Tauson6-72, 3-6 lostmatch details
27.01.20
q 1
vs. Greta Arn4-6, 6-3, 11-9 winmatch details
Australia Melbourne - Hard
16.01.20
q 1
vs. Kaja Juvan1-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
Australia W25 Canberra - Hard
11.01.20
1/2
vs. Magdalena Frech4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
10.01.20
1/4
vs. Kristina Kucova7-67, 6-3 winmatch details
09.01.20
2nd round
vs. Mandy Minella6-0, 7-5 winmatch details
08.01.20
1st round
vs. Belinda Woolcock3-6, 6-4, 7-61 winmatch details
Hongkong W25 Hong - Hard
03.01.20
1/4
vs. Zarina Diyas0-6, 6-72 lostmatch details
02.01.20
2nd round
vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
01.01.20
1st round
vs. Haruka Kaji7-65, 6-3 winmatch details
France W25 St. - I. hard
07.11.19
2nd round
vs. Estelle Cascino1-6, 1-4, - Ekaterine Gorgodze - retiredlostmatch details
06.11.19
1st round
vs. Salma Djoubri5-2, Salma Djoubri - retiredwinmatch details
France W60 Nantes - I. hard
31.10.19
2nd round
vs. Cristina Bucsa4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
30.10.19
1st round
vs. Sara Cakarevic4-6, 6-4, 7-5 winmatch details
Spain W60+H Valencia - Clay
27.09.19
1/4
vs. Irina Maria Bara4-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
26.09.19
2nd round
vs. Martina Trevisan6-2, 4-6, 6-3 winmatch details
25.09.19
1st round
vs. Valentyna Ivakhnenko6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
France W60+H Saint - Clay
18.09.19
1st round
vs. Cristina Bucsa7-5, 4-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
Czech Republic W25 Frydek - Clay
15.09.19
fin
vs. Katharina Gerlach6-1, 7-66 winmatch details
14.09.19
1/2
vs. Despina Papamichail6-0, 6-2 winmatch details
13.09.19
1/4
vs. Jesika Maleckova5-2, Jesika Maleckova - retiredwinmatch details
12.09.19
2nd round
vs. Lina Gjorcheska3-6, 6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
11.09.19
1st round
vs. Chanelle Van Nguyen7-5, 6-3 winmatch details
Czech Republic W25 Prague - Clay
05.09.19
2nd round
vs. Melanie Stokke6-74, 6-3, 2-6 lostmatch details
04.09.19
1st round
vs. Polina Leykina6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
USA New York - Hard
20.08.19
q 1
vs. Xiyu Wang1-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
<