MATCH
15.11.16 | 1st round | Oleksandra Korashvili | Cristina Bucsa | 7-5, 6-3 | Benicarlo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Oleksandra Korashvili | Cristina Bucsa | |
1st SERVE % | 43/76 (57%) | 45/70 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/43 (65%) | 20/45 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/33 (30%) | 8/25 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/14 (57%) | 5/11 (45%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 42/70 (60%) | 38/76 (50%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 80/146 (55%) | 66/146 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 6 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Oleksandra Korashvili vs. Cristina Bucsa - head to head matches
15.11.16 | 1st round | Oleksandra Korashvili | Cristina Bucsa | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | Benicarlo | Clay |
16.11.15 | 2nd round | Oleksandra Korashvili | Cristina Bucsa | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Castellon | Clay |
Oleksandra Korashvili form & Cristina Bucsa form
Oleksandra Korashvili - last matches
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Kuczer | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Kuznetsova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Helena Stevic | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Isabelle Cherny | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Ilaria Sposetti | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Lauren Proctor | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.07.23 q 2 | vs. Isabella Harvison | 5-7, 7-64, 9-11 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.07.23 q 2 | vs. Cristina Elena Tiglea | 3-6, 7-5, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Kachreti - Hard | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Polina Pavlova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Kachreti - Hard | ||||
10.05.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Kubareva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Juliette Mazzoni | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Kira Pavlova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Anamaria Kurtsikashvili | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Norman - I. hard | ||||
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Kennedy Shaffer | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Lisa Mays | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Norman - Hard | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Norman - Hard | ||||
14.11.18 1st round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sofia - Clay | ||||
05.09.17 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Komardina | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mamaia - Clay | ||||
30.08.17 1st round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
16.08.17 1st round | vs. Valeriya Zeleva | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Ivano Frankivsk - Clay | ||||
04.08.17 1/2 | vs. Maryna Chernyshova | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
03.08.17 1/4 | vs. Mariana Drazic | 6-72, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
02.08.17 2nd round | vs. Eva Lys | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
01.08.17 1st round | vs. Adrianna Sosnowska | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Olomouc - Clay | ||||
17.07.17 q 1 | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Versmold - Clay | ||||
10.07.17 q 1 | vs. Sviatlana Pirazhenka | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
04.07.17 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Minsk - Clay | ||||
13.06.17 1st round | vs. Margaux Bovy | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Minsk - Clay | ||||
06.06.17 1st round | vs. Vlada Koval | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Karshi - Hard | ||||
24.04.17 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |
Cristina Bucsa - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 qual. | vs. Storm Hunter | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Celine Simunyu | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Heather Watson | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 5-7, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Linda Noskova | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ena Koike | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tahlia Kokkinis | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Magda Linette | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 5-7, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
17.12.23 fin | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 2-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Lois Boisson | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-1, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Celine Naef | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
30.09.23 qual. | vs. Eva Lys | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |