MATCH
08.08.19 | 2nd round | Oceane Dodin | Suzan Lamens | 7-61, 3-6, 6-0 | W25 Koksijde | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Oceane Dodin | Suzan Lamens | |
1st SERVE % | 52/98 (53%) | 39/86 (45%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 36/52 (69%) | 20/39 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/46 (33%) | 18/47 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/14 (57%) | 7/10 (70%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 48/86 (56%) | 47/98 (48%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 99/184 (54%) | 85/184 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 10 | 11 |
ACES | 3 | 6 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Suzan Lamens | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Oceane Dodin | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Suzan Lamens | |
Oceane Dodin | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Suzan Lamens | |
0-0 | ||
Oceane Dodin | 2-3 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Suzan Lamens | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Oceane Dodin | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
3-5 | Suzan Lamens | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Oceane Dodin | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
5-5 | Suzan Lamens | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Oceane Dodin | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
7-61 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Suzan Lamens | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
1-0 | Suzan Lamens | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Oceane Dodin | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
Oceane Dodin | 2-2 | |
0-0 | ||
2-3 | Suzan Lamens | |
Oceane Dodin | 3-3 | |
0-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Suzan Lamens | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Oceane Dodin | 3-5 | |
0-0 | ||
3-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Suzan Lamens | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Oceane Dodin | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Suzan Lamens | |
0-0 | ||
Oceane Dodin | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
4-0 | Suzan Lamens | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Oceane Dodin | 5-0 | |
0-0 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Oceane Dodin vs. Suzan Lamens - head to head matches
13.07.23 | 2nd round | Oceane Dodin | Suzan Lamens | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | W60 Amstelveen | Clay |
08.08.19 | 2nd round | Oceane Dodin | Suzan Lamens | 7-61, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | W25 Koksijde | Clay |
Oceane Dodin form & Suzan Lamens form
Oceane Dodin - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Clara Tauson | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Heather Watson | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Diana Shnaider | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 7-5, 4-6, 7-69 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 1-6, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Magali Kempen | 0-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Julia Stusek | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 4-6, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 4th round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.01.24 3rd round | vs. Clara Burel | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 2-6, 1-3, - Oceane Dodin - retired | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 7-65, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-712, 2-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 5-7, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |
Suzan Lamens - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Tereza Valentova | 6-3, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Celine Naef | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-4, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 6-72, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Valentina Ryser | 6-1, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Julie Struplova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 5-7, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-1, 6-77, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 6-3, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Katie Volynets | 6-76, 6-74 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Sachia Vickery | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Harmony Tan | 3-6, 6-0, 3-0, Harmony Tan - retired | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 1/4 | vs. Aliona Falei | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 7-5, 6-78, 6-1 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Sara Saito | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Mai Hontama | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yafan Wang | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 6-4, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-77, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 5-7, 7-5, 5-7 | match details |