MATCH
04.03.20 | 1st round | Oana Georgeta Simion | Eleonora Molinaro | 6-3, 6-1 | W25 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Oana Georgeta Simion | Eleonora Molinaro | |
1st SERVE % | 32/50 (64%) | 33/49 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/32 (59%) | 18/33 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/18 (78%) | 6/16 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/49 (51%) | 17/50 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/99 (59%) | 41/99 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 0 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Eleonora Molinaro | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Oana Georgeta Simion | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
2-0 | Eleonora Molinaro | |
0-0 | ||
Oana Georgeta Simion | 3-0 | |
4-0 | Eleonora Molinaro | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Oana Georgeta Simion | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Eleonora Molinaro | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Oana Georgeta Simion | 5-2 | |
0-0 | ||
5-3 | Eleonora Molinaro | |
6-3 |
2 | ||
Oana Georgeta Simion | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
1-0 | Eleonora Molinaro | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Oana Georgeta Simion | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Eleonora Molinaro | |
0-0 | ||
Oana Georgeta Simion | 3-1 | |
4-1 | Eleonora Molinaro | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Oana Georgeta Simion | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Oana Georgeta Simion vs. Eleonora Molinaro - head to head matches
04.03.20 | 1st round | Oana Georgeta Simion | Eleonora Molinaro | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | W25 Antalya | Clay |
Oana Georgeta Simion form & Eleonora Molinaro form
Oana Georgeta Simion - last matches
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Maria Andrienko | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Lucie Pawlak | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Anja Stankovic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
22.01.24 1st round | vs. Verena Meliss | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 1-6, 6-2, 6-71 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Carla Markus | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Ines Murta | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ksenija Rage | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Diana De Simone | 3-6, 6-2, 5-3, Diana De Simone - retired | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Jessica Bertoldo | 7-64, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Shuqian Xu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Llinares Domingo | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Nules - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 7-63, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Maria Diago Martin | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Varna - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 6-3, 3-4, - Oana Georgeta Simion - retired | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Nina Vargova | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Enola Chiesa | 3-6, 6-3, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Bistrita - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Valentyna Bendova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Zephyrhills - Clay | ||||
21.04.23 1/4 | vs. Allura Zamarripa | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 5-7, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
11.04.23 q 1 | vs. Monika Ekstrand | 5-7, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
11.04.23 qual. | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Jackson - Clay | ||||
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Adriana Reami | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Polina Pavlova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |
Eleonora Molinaro - last matches
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
10.10.22 q 1 | vs. Mercedes Aristegui | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Hilton - Clay | ||||
28.09.22 2nd round | vs. Johanna Silva | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Tricia Mar | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Norges - Hard | ||||
11.06.22 1/2 | vs. Ines Nicault | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
10.06.22 1/4 | vs. Veronika Podrez | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.06.22 2nd round | vs. Schena Benamar | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Fiona Codino | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Petange - I. hard | ||||
17.11.21 1st round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 7-63, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
12.07.21 1st round | vs. Anna Turati | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 The - Clay | ||||
01.07.21 1st round | vs. Martina Caregaro | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
23.06.21 2nd round | vs. Alina Granwehr | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Denain - Clay | ||||
16.06.21 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.03.20 fin | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.02.20 1/2 | vs. Jiangxue Han | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.20 1/4 | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Aysegul Mert | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
16.02.20 fin | vs. Clara Burel | 7-5, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.20 1/2 | vs. Harmony Tan | 6-4, 3-0, Harmony Tan - retired | match details | |
14.02.20 1/4 | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Anna Danilina | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Estelle Cascino | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Fed Cup - I. hard | ||||
08.02.20 | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.20 | vs. Nina Stojanovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
05.02.20 | vs. Johanna Larsson | 0-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Richel Hogenkamp | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.01.20 qual. | vs. Victoria Muntean | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
27.01.20 q 1 | vs. Salma Djoubri | 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Petit - Hard | ||||
25.01.20 1/2 | vs. Harmony Tan | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |