MATCH
08.11.17 | 2nd round | Oana Georgeta Simion | Amelie Intert | 6-3, 6-3 | Beni Mellal | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Oana Georgeta Simion | Amelie Intert | |
1st SERVE % | 29/49 (59%) | 39/57 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/29 (79%) | 20/39 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/20 (35%) | 7/18 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/57 (53%) | 19/49 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/106 (57%) | 46/106 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Oana Georgeta Simion vs. Amelie Intert - head to head matches
08.11.17 | 2nd round | Oana Georgeta Simion | Amelie Intert | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Beni Mellal | Clay |
Oana Georgeta Simion form & Amelie Intert form
Oana Georgeta Simion - last matches
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Maria Andrienko | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Lucie Pawlak | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Anja Stankovic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
22.01.24 1st round | vs. Verena Meliss | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 1-6, 6-2, 6-71 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Carla Markus | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Ines Murta | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ksenija Rage | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Diana De Simone | 3-6, 6-2, 5-3, Diana De Simone - retired | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Jessica Bertoldo | 7-64, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Shuqian Xu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Llinares Domingo | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Nules - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 7-63, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Maria Diago Martin | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Varna - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 6-3, 3-4, - Oana Georgeta Simion - retired | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Nina Vargova | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Enola Chiesa | 3-6, 6-3, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Bistrita - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Valentyna Bendova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Zephyrhills - Clay | ||||
21.04.23 1/4 | vs. Allura Zamarripa | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 5-7, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
11.04.23 qual. | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.04.23 q 1 | vs. Monika Ekstrand | 5-7, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Jackson - Clay | ||||
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Adriana Reami | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Polina Pavlova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |
Amelie Intert - last matches
Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
11.07.18 1st round | vs. Karin Kennel | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Kaltenkirchen - Clay | ||||
20.06.18 1st round | vs. Dominique Karregat | 7-5, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Gothenburg - Clay | ||||
15.05.18 1st round | vs. Chanelle Van Nguyen | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Karlskrona - Clay | ||||
10.05.18 2nd round | vs. Francesca Jones | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Anna Popescu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Stuttgart Stammheim - I. hard | ||||
23.01.18 qual. | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.01.18 q 1 | vs. Birte Langenstein | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
11.12.17 q 1 | vs. Ginevra Peiretti | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
11.12.17 qual. | vs. Lexie Stevens | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
05.12.17 1st round | vs. Alexandra Walters | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
30.11.17 2nd round | vs. Leonie Kung | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.11.17 1st round | vs. Minette Van Vreden | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Agadir - Clay | ||||
13.11.17 1st round | vs. Pia Konig | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Beni Mellal - Clay | ||||
08.11.17 2nd round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.11.17 1st round | vs. Claudia Franze | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
Colombo - Clay | ||||
12.10.17 1st round | vs. Barbora Miklova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Rotterdam - Clay | ||||
23.08.17 1st round | vs. Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
23.08.17 2nd round | vs. Karen Barritza | - Amelie Intert - walk over | match details | |
21.08.17 q 2 | vs. Nadia Echeverria Alam | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
21.08.17 qual. | vs. Camille Sireix | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
05.08.17 1/2 | vs. Monika Kilnarova | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
04.08.17 1/4 | vs. Irina Lapustina | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
03.08.17 1st round | vs. Mariella Minetti | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
03.08.17 2nd round | vs. Aleksandra Vostrikova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Parnu - Clay | ||||
27.07.17 1/4 | vs. Katyarina Paulenka | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
26.07.17 2nd round | vs. Julia Rosenquist | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.07.17 1st round | vs. Paulina Czarnik | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Middelburg - Clay | ||||
04.07.17 1st round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.07.17 qual. | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
03.07.17 q 1 | vs. Kelly Versteeg | 7-5, 6-0 | match details |