MATCH
25.08.17 | 1/4 | Oana Georgeta Simion | Adriana Sosnovschi | 7-60, 6-2 | Bucharest | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Oana Georgeta Simion | Adriana Sosnovschi | |
1st SERVE % | 30/53 (57%) | 44/72 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/30 (67%) | 19/44 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/23 (39%) | 10/28 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 4/4 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 43/72 (60%) | 24/53 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 72/125 (58%) | 53/125 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 8 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Oana Georgeta Simion vs. Adriana Sosnovschi - head to head matches
25.08.17 | 1/4 | Oana Georgeta Simion | Adriana Sosnovschi | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | Bucharest | Clay |
Oana Georgeta Simion form & Adriana Sosnovschi form
Oana Georgeta Simion - last matches
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Maria Andrienko | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Lucie Pawlak | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Anja Stankovic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
22.01.24 1st round | vs. Verena Meliss | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 1-6, 6-2, 6-71 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Carla Markus | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Ines Murta | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ksenija Rage | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Diana De Simone | 3-6, 6-2, 5-3, Diana De Simone - retired | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Jessica Bertoldo | 7-64, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Shuqian Xu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Llinares Domingo | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Nules - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 7-63, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Maria Diago Martin | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Varna - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 6-3, 3-4, - Oana Georgeta Simion - retired | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Nina Vargova | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Enola Chiesa | 3-6, 6-3, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Bistrita - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Valentyna Bendova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Zephyrhills - Clay | ||||
21.04.23 1/4 | vs. Allura Zamarripa | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 5-7, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
11.04.23 qual. | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.04.23 q 1 | vs. Monika Ekstrand | 5-7, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Jackson - Clay | ||||
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Adriana Reami | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Polina Pavlova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |
Adriana Sosnovschi - last matches
Prague - Clay | ||||
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
27.08.18 1st round | vs. Gyulnara Nazarova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
21.12.17 2nd round | vs. Mirjam Bjorklund | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
19.12.17 1st round | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
11.12.17 q 1 | vs. Francescamaria Pannarale | 6-3, 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
15.11.17 1st round | vs. Clemence Fayol | 6-0, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.11.17 q 2 | vs. Estella Jaeger | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
13.11.17 qual. | vs. Anastasiia Gevel | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
09.11.17 2nd round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.17 1st round | vs. Karolayne Da Rosa | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
06.11.17 q 2 | vs. Alisa Grachova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
06.11.17 qual. | vs. Teresia Londol | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
02.11.17 2nd round | vs. Victoria Muntean | 4-6, 7-64, 5-7 | match details | |
31.10.17 1st round | vs. Karolina Kubanova | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
24.10.17 1st round | vs. Nastja Kolar | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Kiev - Clay | ||||
26.09.17 1st round | vs. Nika Shytkouskaya | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.09.17 1st round | vs. Alexa Pirok | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.09.17 1/4 | vs. Barbara Gatica | 6-1, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.09.17 2nd round | vs. Josephine Boualem | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
12.09.17 1st round | vs. Louise Lampla | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.09.17 1/4 | vs. Daria Nazarkina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.09.17 2nd round | vs. Irina Cantos Siemers | 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
06.09.17 1st round | vs. Josephine Boualem | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.09.17 1/4 | vs. Magdalena Pantuckova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.17 2nd round | vs. Guillermina Naya | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
29.08.17 1st round | vs. Ema Vasic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
25.08.17 1/4 | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 6-70, 2-6 | match details | |
24.08.17 2nd round | vs. Ioana Gaspar | 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
22.08.17 1st round | vs. Ioana Toanchina | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Arad - Clay | ||||
09.08.17 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |