MATCH
06.11.17 | 1st round | Nuria Brancaccio | Linda Puppendahl | 7-62, 4-6, 6-3 | Beni Mellal | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Nuria Brancaccio | Linda Puppendahl | |
1st SERVE % | 76/103 (74%) | 76/109 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 48/76 (63%) | 44/76 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/27 (41%) | 15/33 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/16 (44%) | 6/12 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 50/109 (46%) | 44/103 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 109/212 (51%) | 103/212 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 8 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Germany
29.12.99, 24 years
29.12.99, 24 years
Nuria Brancaccio vs. Linda Puppendahl - head to head matches
06.11.17 | 1st round | Nuria Brancaccio | Linda Puppendahl | 7-62, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | Beni Mellal | Clay |
Nuria Brancaccio form & Linda Puppendahl form
Nuria Brancaccio - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Julia Riera | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Harmony Tan | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alice Rame | 6-2, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 7-5, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Zoziya Kardava | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 6-4, 6-76, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Harriet Dart | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-4, 1-0, Andreea Prisacariu - retired | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Georgia Pedone | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 7-5, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |
Linda Puppendahl - last matches
Wanfercee Baulet - Clay | ||||
19.08.18 q 2 | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-1, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
17.08.18 1/4 | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-75, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
16.08.18 2nd round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.08.18 1st round | vs. Dominique Karregat | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.08.18 q 2 | vs. Agathe Timsit | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
14.08.18 qual. | vs. Corina Mader | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.08.18 q 1 | vs. Antonia Balzert | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Brussels - Clay | ||||
15.07.18 q 2 | vs. Karla Kilic | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
15.07.18 q 1 | vs. Eva Vedder | Eva Vedder - walk over | match details | |
Versmold - Clay | ||||
08.07.18 q 1 | vs. Eva Lys | 1-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Mina Hodzic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Essen - Clay | ||||
11.06.18 q 2 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.06.18 qual. | vs. Anna Gabric | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.06.18 q 1 | vs. Laura Boehner | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.04.18 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Vishnevskaya | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.04.18 qual. | vs. Franziska-Marie Ahrend | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.04.18 q 2 | vs. Sarah Medik | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.18 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.03.18 qual. | vs. Gebriela Mihaylova | 1-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.18 q 2 | vs. Katharina Jager | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.03.18 q 1 | vs. Anastazja Rosnowska | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.03.18 qual. | vs. Teodora Stinga | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.03.18 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 3-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
19.03.18 q 2 | vs. Julia Keranovic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Amiens - Clay | ||||
07.03.18 2nd round | vs. Julie Gervais | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.03.18 1st round | vs. Marina Yudanov | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
05.03.18 qual. | vs. Justine Lo Presti | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
04.03.18 q 2 | vs. Victoire De Samucewicz | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Agadir - Clay | ||||
13.11.17 1st round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Beni Mellal - Clay | ||||
06.11.17 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-72, 6-4, 3-6 | match details |