MATCH
04.05.18 | 1/2 | Nudnida Luangnam | Zeel Desai | 6-4, 6-0 | Hua Hin | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Nudnida Luangnam | Zeel Desai | |
1st SERVE % | 41/54 (76%) | 40/57 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/41 (59%) | 18/40 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/13 (54%) | 5/17 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/57 (60%) | 23/54 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/111 (59%) | 46/111 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Zeel Desai | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Nudnida Luangnam | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Zeel Desai | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Nudnida Luangnam | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Zeel Desai | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Nudnida Luangnam | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Zeel Desai | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Nudnida Luangnam | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-4 | Zeel Desai | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Nudnida Luangnam | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Zeel Desai | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Nudnida Luangnam | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Zeel Desai | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Nudnida Luangnam | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Nudnida Luangnam | 4-0 | |
Nudnida Luangnam | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Nudnida Luangnam vs. Zeel Desai - head to head matches
04.05.18 | 1/2 | Nudnida Luangnam | Zeel Desai | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | Hua Hin | Hard |
Nudnida Luangnam form & Zeel Desai form
Nudnida Luangnam - last matches
W25 Jodhpur - Hard | ||||
22.02.20 1/2 | vs. Ankita Raina | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.20 1/4 | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 7-64, 7-61 | match details | |
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Evgeniya Burdina | 6-2, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
08.02.20 q 1 | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Nicoleta Dascalu | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Mirjam Bjorklund | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Navi - Hard | ||||
19.12.19 2nd round | vs. Barbara Haas | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
17.12.19 1st round | vs. Risa Ushijima | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Pune - Hard | ||||
12.12.19 2nd round | vs. Naho Sato | 3-6, 7-64, 0-6 | match details | |
11.12.19 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-4, 7-610 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Sandra Samir | 7-5, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 4-6, 6-0, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Hua - Hard | ||||
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. Eva Guerrero Alvarez | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Hua - Hard | ||||
08.11.19 1/4 | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 2-6, 6-2, 6-73 | match details | |
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 1-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Chanel Simmonds | 6-4, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Nanning - Hard | ||||
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Olivia Rogowska | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Miharu Imanishi | 1-6, 7-5, 7-61 | match details | |
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Paige Mary Hourigan | 6-2, 4-2, Paige Mary Hourigan - retired | match details | |
W25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Akiko Omae | 6-73, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Darwin - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Olivia Rogowska | 1-6, 7-66, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
06.09.19 1/4 | vs. Tori Kinard | 0-6, 0-2, - Nudnida Luangnam - retired | match details | |
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Susanne Celik | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Robu Kajitani | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Jinan - Hard | ||||
28.08.19 2nd round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Yuxuan Zhang | 6-4, 1-6, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |
Zeel Desai - last matches
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Akiko Omae | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Tyra Lithiby | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 5-7, - Zeel Desai - retired | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sanjana Sirimalla | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Anna Siskova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Saumya Vig | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
26.12.23 1st round | vs. Funa Kozaki | 1-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 0-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 6-3, 6-72, 6-4 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Lakshmi Prabha Arunkumar | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Gloriana Nahum | 7-5, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Luisa Hrda | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Ximena Senties | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Hina Inoue | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 7-63, 6-3 | match details |