MATCH
15.02.17 | 1st round | Nudnida Luangnam | Ying Zhang | 4-6, 7-66, 7-62 | Nanjing | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Nudnida Luangnam | Ying Zhang | |
1st SERVE % | 83/119 (70%) | 77/117 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 47/83 (57%) | 52/77 (68%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 19/36 (53%) | 15/40 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 6/10 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 50/117 (43%) | 53/119 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 116/236 (49%) | 120/236 (51%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 7 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Nudnida Luangnam vs. Ying Zhang - head to head matches
15.02.17 | 1st round | Nudnida Luangnam | Ying Zhang | 4-6, 7-66, 7-62 | match details | Nanjing | Hard |
Nudnida Luangnam form & Ying Zhang form
Nudnida Luangnam - last matches
W25 Jodhpur - Hard | ||||
22.02.20 1/2 | vs. Ankita Raina | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.20 1/4 | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 7-64, 7-61 | match details | |
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Evgeniya Burdina | 6-2, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
08.02.20 q 1 | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Nicoleta Dascalu | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Mirjam Bjorklund | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Navi - Hard | ||||
19.12.19 2nd round | vs. Barbara Haas | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
17.12.19 1st round | vs. Risa Ushijima | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Pune - Hard | ||||
12.12.19 2nd round | vs. Naho Sato | 3-6, 7-64, 0-6 | match details | |
11.12.19 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-4, 7-610 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Sandra Samir | 7-5, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 4-6, 6-0, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Hua - Hard | ||||
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. Eva Guerrero Alvarez | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Hua - Hard | ||||
08.11.19 1/4 | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 2-6, 6-2, 6-73 | match details | |
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 1-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Chanel Simmonds | 6-4, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Nanning - Hard | ||||
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Olivia Rogowska | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Miharu Imanishi | 1-6, 7-5, 7-61 | match details | |
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Paige Mary Hourigan | 6-2, 4-2, Paige Mary Hourigan - retired | match details | |
W25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Akiko Omae | 6-73, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Darwin - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Olivia Rogowska | 1-6, 7-66, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
06.09.19 1/4 | vs. Tori Kinard | 0-6, 0-2, - Nudnida Luangnam - retired | match details | |
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Susanne Celik | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Robu Kajitani | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Jinan - Hard | ||||
28.08.19 2nd round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Yuxuan Zhang | 6-4, 1-6, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |
Ying Zhang - last matches
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Naho Sato | 6-1, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Jo-Leen Saw | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Annemarie Lazar | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Hana Matsumura | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 2-6, 0-1, - Ying Zhang - retired | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Xinxin Yao | 6-3, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Eunchae Kim | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sin Yu Che | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
17.12.23 q 1 | vs. Lunda Kumhom | 6-2, 7-67 | match details | |
17.12.23 qual. | vs. Tahlia Kokkinis | 6-1, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
10.12.23 qual. | vs. Aishi Das | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.12.23 q 1 | vs. Kyna Decruy | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Shiyu Ye | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Zixuan Zeng | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Yue Yuan | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Yidi Yang | 2-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Xiaowei Li | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Peiyao Zhang | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Zongyu Li | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 qual. | vs. Jiale Zhang | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Zhenghua Xiao | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Meiqi Guo | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Yuxuan Luo | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yilin Zheng | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Shuchi Chen | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Le Yi Liu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
03.07.23 q 1 | vs. Nagomi Higashitani | 2-6, 6-74 | match details |