MATCH
05.09.19 | 2nd round | Nudnida Luangnam | Susanne Celik | 6-4, 6-4 | W25 Kyoto | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Nudnida Luangnam | Susanne Celik | |
1st SERVE % | 47/61 (77%) | 37/70 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/47 (62%) | 21/37 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/14 (57%) | 15/33 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 3/9 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/70 (49%) | 24/61 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/131 (54%) | 60/131 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Susanne Celik | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Nudnida Luangnam | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 40-40 | ||
1-1 | Susanne Celik | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Nudnida Luangnam | 2-3 | |
0-0 | ||
3-3 | Susanne Celik | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Nudnida Luangnam | 4-3 | |
0-0 | ||
5-3 | Susanne Celik | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Nudnida Luangnam | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Susanne Celik | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Nudnida Luangnam | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
0-2 | Susanne Celik | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 40-40 | ||
Nudnida Luangnam | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Susanne Celik | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Nudnida Luangnam | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Susanne Celik | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Nudnida Luangnam | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-40 | ||
Nudnida Luangnam | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Nudnida Luangnam vs. Susanne Celik - head to head matches
05.09.19 | 2nd round | Nudnida Luangnam | Susanne Celik | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | W25 Kyoto | I. hard |
Nudnida Luangnam form & Susanne Celik form
Nudnida Luangnam - last matches
W25 Jodhpur - Hard | ||||
22.02.20 1/2 | vs. Ankita Raina | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.20 1/4 | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 7-64, 7-61 | match details | |
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Evgeniya Burdina | 6-2, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
08.02.20 q 1 | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Nicoleta Dascalu | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Mirjam Bjorklund | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Navi - Hard | ||||
19.12.19 2nd round | vs. Barbara Haas | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
17.12.19 1st round | vs. Risa Ushijima | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Pune - Hard | ||||
12.12.19 2nd round | vs. Naho Sato | 3-6, 7-64, 0-6 | match details | |
11.12.19 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-4, 7-610 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Sandra Samir | 7-5, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 4-6, 6-0, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Hua - Hard | ||||
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. Eva Guerrero Alvarez | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Hua - Hard | ||||
08.11.19 1/4 | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 2-6, 6-2, 6-73 | match details | |
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 1-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Chanel Simmonds | 6-4, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Nanning - Hard | ||||
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Olivia Rogowska | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Miharu Imanishi | 1-6, 7-5, 7-61 | match details | |
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Paige Mary Hourigan | 6-2, 4-2, Paige Mary Hourigan - retired | match details | |
W25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Akiko Omae | 6-73, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Darwin - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Olivia Rogowska | 1-6, 7-66, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
06.09.19 1/4 | vs. Tori Kinard | 0-6, 0-2, - Nudnida Luangnam - retired | match details | |
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Susanne Celik | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Robu Kajitani | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Jinan - Hard | ||||
28.08.19 2nd round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Yuxuan Zhang | 6-4, 1-6, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |
Susanne Celik - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Victoria Mikhaylova | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.03.20 fin | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.03.20 1/2 | vs. Jenny Duerst | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.20 1/4 | vs. Nastja Kolar | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.20 2nd round | vs. Karolayne Da Rosa | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Naima Karamoko | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
09.10.19 2nd round | vs. Yuki Naito | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
14.09.19 q 1 | vs. Danielle Lao | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Hiroshima - Hard | ||||
08.09.19 q 1 | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Nudnida Luangnam | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Veronica Cepede Royg | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W25 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Les - Hard | ||||
26.07.19 1/4 | vs. Joanne Zuger | 2-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Francesca Bullani | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Eva Marie Voracek | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Hard | ||||
21.07.19 fin | vs. Mathilde Armitano | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.07.19 1/2 | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-4, Alice Robbe - retired | match details | |
19.07.19 1/4 | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Irys Ekani | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 0-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
04.06.19 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 2-6, 0-3, - Susanne Celik - retired | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
21.05.19 q 1 | vs. Kaja Juvan | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Maia Lumsden | 6-2, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Gabriela Duca | 2-6, 0-6 | match details |