Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Belgium
08.02.96, 28 years
08.02.96, 28 years
Nora Niedmers vs. Emily Casteleyn - head to head matches
13.02.19 | qual. | Nora Niedmers | Emily Casteleyn | 7-69, 2-6, 10-7 | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
Nora Niedmers form & Emily Casteleyn form
Nora Niedmers - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.03.20 qual. | vs. Isabella Kruger | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.03.20 q 1 | vs. Anjana Suresh | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Stuttgart - I. hard | ||||
22.01.20 2nd round | vs. Julia Terziyska | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
20.01.20 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
19.01.20 q 1 | vs. Joanna Tomera | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Oslo - I. hard | ||||
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Malene Helgo | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
W15 Kaltenkirchen - Clay | ||||
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Albina Khabibulina | 3-6, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
10.06.19 qual. | vs. Suzan Lamens | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Alina Silich | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Paulina Milosavljevic | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Barletta - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Alexa Noel | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.02.19 1st round | vs. Zeel Desai | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.02.19 qual. | vs. Emily Casteleyn | 7-69, 2-6, 10-7 | match details | |
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. Tamara Bizhukova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
21.12.18 1/2 | vs. Simona Waltert | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.12.18 1/4 | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
19.12.18 2nd round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
17.12.18 1st round | vs. Klara Ondrejcekova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
16.12.18 qual. | vs. Eleonora Canovi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
15.12.18 q 1 | vs. Marion Viertler | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
31.10.18 2nd round | vs. Nudnida Luangnam | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Chloe Isabella Tsang | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Ofakim - Hard | ||||
16.10.18 1st round | vs. Yuval Keren | - | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.09.18 1st round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Badenweiler - Clay | ||||
06.09.18 2nd round | vs. Nina Stadler | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Andrina Peer | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Sandelfjord - Clay | ||||
24.07.18 1st round | vs. Ina Kaufinger | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
02.07.18 q 2 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |
Emily Casteleyn - last matches
W15 Knokke - Clay | ||||
25.07.21 q 1 | vs. Zofia Podbiol | 6-1, 2-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Ines Nicault | 6-2, 1-6, 1-4, - Emily Casteleyn - retired | match details | |
14.10.19 qual. | vs. Vibhasree Gowda | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Marie Mettraux | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.10.19 qual. | vs. Lilly Dueffert | Lilly Dueffert - walk over | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Clay | ||||
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Mathilde Armitano | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.09.19 q 1 | vs. Ellie Tsimbilakis | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
09.09.19 qual. | vs. Amandine Monnot | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Haren - Clay | ||||
27.08.19 qual. | vs. Yu Shan | 2-6, 6-2, 8-10 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Annick Verhaar | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 1-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Diana Martynov | 2-6, 6-1, 10-6 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Nora Ayala Serra | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Knokke - Clay | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Marina Yudanov | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.07.19 qual. | vs. Linda Prenkovic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Maria Lemonakis | 6-3, 1-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Ivana Popovic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Versmold - Clay | ||||
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Nicoleta Dascalu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Lexie Stevens | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Kaltenkirchen - Clay | ||||
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Chiara Grimm | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Lea Tholey | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
22.04.19 qual. | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.03.19 qual. | vs. Indy De Vroome | 4-6, 6-4, 10-12 | match details | |
18.03.19 q 1 | vs. Julia Konishi Camargo Silva | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.03.19 qual. | vs. Barbora Matusova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Julia Konishi Camargo Silva | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.02.19 qual. | vs. Nora Niedmers | 6-79, 6-2, 7-10 | match details | |
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. Apichaya Runglerdkriangkrai | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.02.19 qual. | vs. Jenny Duerst | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.02.19 q 1 | vs. Ritage Faizy | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |