MATCH
25.07.18 | 1st round | Nonna Kurginyan | Lana Kentchiashvili | 6-0, 6-3 | Telavi | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Nonna Kurginyan | Lana Kentchiashvili | |
1st SERVE % | 20/46 (43%) | 30/51 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 15/20 (75%) | 16/30 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/26 (54%) | 4/21 (19%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/51 (61%) | 17/46 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/97 (62%) | 37/97 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Lana Kentchiashvili | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Nonna Kurginyan | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Lana Kentchiashvili | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Nonna Kurginyan | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Nonna Kurginyan | 4-0 | |
0-0, 40-15, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
Nonna Kurginyan | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Lana Kentchiashvili | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
0-1 | Lana Kentchiashvili | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Lana Kentchiashvili | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Nonna Kurginyan | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Lana Kentchiashvili | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Nonna Kurginyan | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Lana Kentchiashvili | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Nonna Kurginyan | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Lana Kentchiashvili | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Georgia
16.05.00, 23 years
16.05.00, 23 years
Nonna Kurginyan vs. Lana Kentchiashvili - head to head matches
14.10.19 | 1st round | Lana Kentchiashvili | Nonna Kurginyan | 2-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | W15 Telavi | Clay |
25.07.18 | 1st round | Nonna Kurginyan | Lana Kentchiashvili | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | Telavi | Clay |
Nonna Kurginyan form & Lana Kentchiashvili form
Nonna Kurginyan - last matches
W15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
14.10.19 1st round | vs. Lana Kentchiashvili | 6-2, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.10.19 qual. | vs. Mayya Gorbunova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Daria Kudashova | 6-4, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Irina Shchetinina | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
08.10.19 qual. | vs. Alina Lebedeva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Daria Kudashova | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
11.04.19 2nd round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
27.08.18 1st round | vs. Yulia Kulikova | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
20.08.18 1st round | vs. Anna Ukolova | 6-4, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Kazan - Clay | ||||
08.08.18 2nd round | vs. Daria Mishina | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.08.18 1st round | vs. Maria Krupenina | 7-5, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Kazan - Clay | ||||
01.08.18 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Yushchenko | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.07.18 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
28.07.18 1/2 | vs. Vasilisa Aponasenko | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.07.18 1/4 | vs. Tea Faber | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
26.07.18 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
25.07.18 1st round | vs. Lana Kentchiashvili | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Astana - Hard | ||||
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Vlada Koval | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Minsk - Clay | ||||
06.06.18 2nd round | vs. Anna Siskova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.06.18 1st round | vs. Alesya Yakubovich | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Khimki - I. hard | ||||
29.04.18 q 2 | vs. Anastasiya Komardina | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.04.18 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Pogrebnyak | 4-6, 3-4, Valeriya Pogrebnyak - retired | match details | |
Karshi - Hard | ||||
22.04.18 qual. | vs. Margarita Betova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.04.18 q 1 | vs. Shohsiyat Tuhtamatova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Shymkent - Clay | ||||
18.04.18 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.04.18 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 7-65, 1-1, Gozal Ainitdinova - retired | match details | |
Shymkent - Clay | ||||
08.04.18 q 1 | vs. Natalia Belova | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Kazan - I. hard | ||||
14.03.18 2nd round | vs. Polina Golubovskaya | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |
Lana Kentchiashvili - last matches
W15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
17.10.19 1/4 | vs. Darya Astakhova | 1-5, - Lana Kentchiashvili - retired | match details | |
16.10.19 2nd round | vs. Nino Natsvlishvili | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.10.19 1st round | vs. Nonna Kurginyan | 2-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Daria Kudashova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Batumi - Hard | ||||
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Batumi - Hard | ||||
20.09.18 1/4 | vs. Gyulnara Nazarova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.18 2nd round | vs. Aleksandra Kuznetsova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 2-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
25.07.18 1st round | vs. Nonna Kurginyan | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
01.05.18 1st round | vs. Tereza Mihalikova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Batumi - Hard | ||||
11.09.17 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Pogrebnyak | 3-6, 2-1, Valeriya Pogrebnyak - retired | match details | |
11.09.17 qual. | vs. Emily Webley-Smith | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
14.07.17 2nd round | vs. Vasilisa Aponasenko | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.07.17 1st round | vs. Anastasia Bovolskaya | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
27.03.17 q 1 | vs. Rozike Janzen Van Rensburg | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
27.03.17 q 2 | vs. Paulina Jastrzebska | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
27.03.17 qual. | vs. Yuenu Li | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.03.17 q 2 | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.03.17 q 2 | vs. Deniz Paykoc | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.17 qual. | vs. Ekin Ercetin | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.03.17 q 2 | vs. Ana Biskic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
05.09.16 q 1 | vs. Tatia Mikadze | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Batumi - Clay | ||||
30.08.16 1st round | vs. Mariam Dalakishvili | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.02.16 q 1 | vs. Tuana Oz | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
29.02.16 qual. | vs. Susanne Celik | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Izmir - Hard | ||||
17.08.15 qual. | vs. Elena Belenova | 0-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
22.06.15 q 1 | vs. Lizaveta Hancharova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
15.06.15 1st round | vs. Tamar Kutubidze | 6-72, 2-6 | match details |