MATCH
MATCH STATS
| Noelly Longi Nsimba | Yara Abed |
1st SERVE % | 23/33 (70%) | 17/35 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/23 (87%) | 6/17 (35%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 3/18 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/35 (74%) | 7/33 (21%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 52/68 (76%) | 16/68 (24%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 5 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 |
Noelly Longi Nsimba | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 |
| 1-0 | Yara Abed |
0-0, 30-30, 40-30[BP] |
| 2-0 | Yara Abed |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] |
| 3-0 | Yara Abed |
0-0, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] |
| 4-0 | Yara Abed |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] |
Noelly Longi Nsimba | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 |
| 6-0 | |
2 |
| 0-0 | Yara Abed |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] |
Noelly Longi Nsimba | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 |
| 2-0 | Yara Abed |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] |
Noelly Longi Nsimba | 3-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 |
| 4-0 | Yara Abed |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] |
Noelly Longi Nsimba | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 |
| 6-0 | |
Canada
26.12.95, 28 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Izrael
25.05.94, 29 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Noelly Longi Nsimba vs. Yara Abed - head to head matches
Noelly Longi Nsimba form & Yara Abed form
Noelly Longi Nsimba - last matches
W25 Cancun - Hard |
13.02.22 q 1 | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Cancun - Hard |
07.02.22 q 2 | vs. Eva Vedder | 0-6, 3-6 | | match details |
06.02.22 q 1 | vs. Alexa Karatancheva | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Cancun - Hard |
02.02.22 1st round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
01.02.22 qual. | vs. Shelby Prince | 7-5, 6-4 | | match details |
31.01.22 q 2 | vs. Maika M. Adair | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
30.01.22 q 1 | vs. Liz Pinson | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Cancun - Hard |
26.01.22 qual. | vs. Alessandra Crump | 6-0, 3-6, 4-10 | | match details |
25.01.22 q 2 | vs. Nikita Liebkind | 7-5, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Cancun - Hard |
14.12.21 1st round | vs. Stacey Fung | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Cancun - Hard |
07.12.21 1st round | vs. Stacey Fung | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Cancun - Hard |
03.12.21 1st round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
30.11.21 qual. | vs. Liz Pinson | 7-62, 6-3 | | match details |
29.11.21 q 2 | vs. Alejandra Galindo Rincon | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Cancun - Hard |
23.11.21 1st round | vs. Joelle Kissell | 2-6, 6-0, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Cancun - Hard |
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Paris Corley | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Cancun - Hard |
07.10.21 1st round | vs. Koral Koldobski | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
06.10.21 qual. | vs. Kariann Pierre-Louis | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
05.10.21 q 2 | vs. Imperia Martinez Mora | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Cancun - Hard |
27.09.21 q 2 | vs. Lexington Reed | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15+H Amiens - Clay |
08.03.20 q 1 | vs. Alice Robbe | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Cancun - Hard |
22.11.19 1/4 | vs. Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Malaika Rapolu | 5-7, 7-5, 6-4 | | match details |
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Anfisa Danilchenko | 5-7, 4-2, Anfisa Danilchenko - retired | | match details |
W15 Cancun - Hard |
15.11.19 1st round | vs. Eva Vedder | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
12.11.19 qual. | vs. Dylan Cline | 6-3, 7-5 | | match details |
11.11.19 q 2 | vs. Marie Lou Faoro | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
W60 Toronto - I. hard |
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard |
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Ariana Arseneault | 1-6, 6-3, 8-10 | | match details |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Shereen Peterson-Paul | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
Yara Abed - last matches
W25 Akko - Hard |
16.05.22 q 2 | vs. Darya Shvartsmann | 6-4, 3-6, 2-10 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
22.11.21 q 2 | vs. Klara Ondrejcekova | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
21.11.21 q 1 | vs. Dora Olgungul | 7-64, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
15.11.21 q 1 | vs. Madelief Hageman | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W25 Netanya - Hard |
17.10.21 q 1 | vs. Shira Chiche | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Vilnius - I. hard |
06.06.21 q 1 | vs. Tia Kaukenas | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Jerusalem - Hard |
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Greta Schieroni | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Ramat - Hard |
03.05.21 q 2 | vs. Adi Gavish | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Daniel Goldstein | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Palmanova - Clay |
02.02.20 q 1 | vs. Mariya Kostyuk | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
27.10.19 q 1 | vs. Kamila Kerimbayeva | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Svetlana Iansitova | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
07.10.19 qual. | vs. Paige Cline | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Tamara Bizhukova | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Hard |
22.09.19 q 1 | vs. Doga Turkmen | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W25 Kiryat - Hard |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Koral Koldobski | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Netanya - Hard |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Shir Azran | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Ofakim - Hard |
15.10.18 qual. | vs. Noelly Longi Nsimba | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Ashkelon - Hard |
06.10.18 q 2 | vs. Koral Koldobski | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Herzlia - Hard |
29.09.18 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Reimchen | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Tel Aviv - Hard |
19.03.18 q 2 | vs. Kseniya Yersh | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Ramat Hasharon - Hard |
11.03.18 q 1 | vs. Noya Ohana | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Telavi - Clay |
10.07.17 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Marinina | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Tel Aviv - Hard |
26.06.17 q 1 | vs. Tamara Barad Itzhaki | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Herzlia - Hard |
19.06.17 q 2 | vs. Avital Kandelis | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
19.06.17 q 1 | vs. Neta Tamir | 6-4, 7-64 | | match details |
Ramat Hasharon - Hard |
03.10.16 q 1 | vs. Mika Misgav | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Tiberias - Hard |
27.09.16 1st round | vs. Alexandra Walters | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Kiryat Gat - Hard |
19.09.16 q 1 | vs. Tamar Shoshani | 6-1, 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
Ashkelon - Hard |
12.09.16 q 1 | vs. Tamar Shoshani | 1-6, 5-7 | | match details |