MATCH
08.05.19 | 1st round | Noa Liauw A Fong | Evgeniya Burdina | 6-3, 6-2 | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Noa Liauw A Fong | Evgeniya Burdina | |
1st SERVE % | 35/43 (81%) | 42/57 (74%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/35 (46%) | 16/42 (38%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 4/15 (27%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/13 (62%) | 4/4 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/57 (65%) | 21/43 (49%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/100 (59%) | 41/100 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Noa Liauw A Fong | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Evgeniya Burdina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Noa Liauw A Fong | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Evgeniya Burdina | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Noa Liauw A Fong | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Evgeniya Burdina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Noa Liauw A Fong | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Evgeniya Burdina | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Noa Liauw A Fong | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Evgeniya Burdina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Noa Liauw A Fong | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-2 | Evgeniya Burdina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Noa Liauw A Fong | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Evgeniya Burdina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Noa Liauw A Fong | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Evgeniya Burdina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Noa Liauw A Fong | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Noa Liauw A Fong vs. Evgeniya Burdina - head to head matches
08.05.19 | 1st round | Noa Liauw A Fong | Evgeniya Burdina | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Noa Liauw A Fong form & Evgeniya Burdina form
Noa Liauw A Fong - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Ayline Esina Samardzic | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Gaia Parravicini | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Jiumeng Liu | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Maya Drozd | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Susanna Giovanardi | 4-6, 7-65, 10-8 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Maya Drozd | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Prisca Abbas | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Alisa Kummel | 6-0, 3-6, 3-10 | match details | |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
10.12.23 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Burenina | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. On Yu Choi | 6-2, 4-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Eindhoven - Clay | ||||
18.08.22 2nd round | vs. Lian Tran | 6-0, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.08.22 1st round | vs. Emma Van Poppel | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
04.07.22 q 1 | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 2-6, 2-3, - Noa Liauw A Fong - retired | match details | |
W25 Den - Clay | ||||
27.06.22 qual. | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.06.22 q 1 | vs. Gabriella Mujan | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
19.06.22 q 1 | vs. Florence Fohnen | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
11.05.22 1st round | vs. Matilde Mariani | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Maria Vittoria Viviani | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.04.22 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Vishnevskaya | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Angelica Raggi | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.04.22 1st round | vs. Joanna Garland | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.11.21 2nd round | vs. Nicole Gadient | 2-6, 0-2, - Noa Liauw A Fong - retired | match details | |
17.11.21 1st round | vs. Ferdaous Bahri | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.11.21 1/2 | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 2-6, 1-3, - Noa Liauw A Fong - retired | match details | |
12.11.21 1/4 | vs. Ayumi Morita | 6-3, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
11.11.21 2nd round | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.11.21 1st round | vs. Asya Colombo | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |
Evgeniya Burdina - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Merna Refaat | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Olga Danilova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Prathyusha Rachapudi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Carola Cavelli | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Boyoung Jeong | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Anastasiia Aralova | 1-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Fang An Lin | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yujin Kim | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Izabela Heinzova | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Teja Tirunelveli | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Margarita Skryabina | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Chanel Janssen | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alisa Kummel | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Mikhailova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Smolenova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Jenny Duerst | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Zuzanna Pawlikowska | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Izabela Heinzova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Goncharova 2 | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Jian Ibrahim | 6-4, 1-6, 1-2, - Evgeniya Burdina - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Sandra Samir | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alyssa Reguer | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Jian Ibrahim | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |