MATCH
13.07.19 | 1/2 | Nina Stojanovic | Jule Niemeier | 6-4, 6-3 | W60 Versmold | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Nina Stojanovic | Jule Niemeier | |
1st SERVE % | 39/76 (51%) | 31/56 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/39 (64%) | 18/31 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 20/37 (54%) | 10/25 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/56 (50%) | 31/76 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 73/132 (55%) | 59/132 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 5 |
ACES | 5 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Nina Stojanovic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Jule Niemeier | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
Nina Stojanovic | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Jule Niemeier | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-A | ||
Nina Stojanovic | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
3-3 | Jule Niemeier | |
0-0 | ||
Nina Stojanovic | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Nina Stojanovic | 4-4 | |
0-0 | ||
5-4 | Jule Niemeier | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Nina Stojanovic | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-0 | Jule Niemeier | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Nina Stojanovic | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30, 40-40 | ||
2-1 | Jule Niemeier | |
0-0, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
Nina Stojanovic | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Jule Niemeier | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Nina Stojanovic | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Jule Niemeier | |
0-0 | ||
Nina Stojanovic | 5-3 | |
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Nina Stojanovic vs. Jule Niemeier - head to head matches
13.07.19 | 1/2 | Nina Stojanovic | Jule Niemeier | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | W60 Versmold | Clay |
Nina Stojanovic form & Jule Niemeier form
Nina Stojanovic - last matches
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
29.11.22 1st round | vs. Shuai Zhang | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.11.22 fin | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 7-610, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
19.11.22 1/2 | vs. Alina Korneeva | 6-2, 2-6, 7-64 | match details | |
18.11.22 1/4 | vs. Magali Kempen | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 7-66, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 6-3, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.11.22 2nd round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.22 1st round | vs. Sowjanya Bavisetti | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.22 q 2 | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.22 q 1 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
04.01.22 qual. | vs. Claire Liu | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.01.22 q 1 | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
16.12.21 2nd round | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
14.12.21 1st round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
07.12.21 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-2, 4-6, 3-5, - Nina Stojanovic - retired | match details | |
W80+H Les - Hard | ||||
30.10.21 1/2 | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 3-6, - Nina Stojanovic - retired | match details | |
29.10.21 1/4 | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
28.10.21 2nd round | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
26.10.21 1st round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
30.08.21 1st round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 4-6, 7-64, 0-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
26.07.21 2nd round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.07.21 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
14.07.21 2nd round | vs. Grace Min | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.07.21 1st round | vs. Vitalia Diatchenko | 6-75, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
29.06.21 1st round | vs. Angelique Kerber | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Birmingham - Grass | ||||
15.06.21 1st round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 7-5, 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
Nottingham - Grass | ||||
12.06.21 1/2 | vs. Johanna Konta | 2-6, 7-62, 5-7 | match details | |
11.06.21 1/4 | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.06.21 3rd round | vs. Donna Vekic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.06.21 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 7-64, 7-5 | match details |
Jule Niemeier - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Storm Hunter | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nao Hibino | 7-65, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Pegula | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Claire Liu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 7-65, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Caty McNally | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.02.24 1/4 | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Rebecca Marino | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 6-4, 5-7, 7-62 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Carol Zhao | 7-66, 6-74, 6-2 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hanna Chang | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Claudia Sofia Martinez Solis | 6-1, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Harriet Dart | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 7-5, 6-79 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-74, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 0-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Elysia Bolton | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Clara Burel | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 1/4 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 1-6, 7-63, 2-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 1-6, 6-3, Martyna Kubka - retired | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |