MATCH
28.06.17 | 2nd round | Nina Potocnik | Tereza Prochazkova | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | Tarvisio | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Nina Potocnik | Tereza Prochazkova | |
1st SERVE % | 58/83 (70%) | 52/90 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/58 (57%) | 27/52 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/25 (44%) | 19/38 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/14 (43%) | 5/10 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 44/90 (49%) | 39/83 (47%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 88/173 (51%) | 85/173 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 8 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Nina Potocnik vs. Tereza Prochazkova - head to head matches
28.06.17 | 2nd round | Nina Potocnik | Tereza Prochazkova | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | Tarvisio | Clay |
Nina Potocnik form & Tereza Prochazkova form
Nina Potocnik - last matches
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Leonie Kung | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Emma Van Poppel | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | - | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Marine Szostak | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Denisa Hindova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Siskova | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 6-2, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Mara Guth | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 qual. | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-3, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Freya Christie | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Laura Mair | 2-6, 7-63, 6-76 | match details | |
W60 Ricany - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 1-6, 2-2, - Nina Potocnik - retired | match details | |
W25 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Sewing | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Koper - Clay | ||||
17.04.23 1st round | vs. Jana Fett | 4-6, 0-1, - Nina Potocnik - retired | match details | |
W40 Split - Clay | ||||
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Murska - I. hard | ||||
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |
Tereza Prochazkova - last matches
Prague - Clay | ||||
15.09.17 1/4 | vs. Nastja Kolar | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.09.17 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Pantuckova | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
13.09.17 1st round | vs. Angelina Zhuravleva | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
08.09.17 1/4 | vs. Magali Kempen | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.09.17 2nd round | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
06.09.17 1st round | vs. Natalia Vajdova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Ricany - Clay | ||||
03.09.17 fin | vs. Diana Sumova | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
02.09.17 1/2 | vs. Jana Jablonovska | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
02.09.17 1/4 | vs. Vendula Zovincova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
31.08.17 2nd round | vs. Katerina Vankova | 5-7, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
30.08.17 1st round | vs. Sonja Krtenova | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Caslano - Clay | ||||
21.08.17 1st round | vs. Camilla Scala | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Graz - Clay | ||||
15.08.17 1st round | vs. Gabriela Pantuckova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
24.07.17 q 2 | vs. Chantal Skamlova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.07.17 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 7-67, 6-1 | match details | |
Olomouc - Clay | ||||
17.07.17 q 2 | vs. Ani Mijacika | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.07.17 q 1 | vs. Pia Konig | 6-1, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
03.07.17 q 1 | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 7-61, 6-76, 6-2 | match details | |
03.07.17 qual. | vs. Sabina Machalova | 6-3, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
28.06.17 2nd round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
27.06.17 1st round | vs. Eleni Daniilidou | 2-6, 6-3, 4-2, Eleni Daniilidou - retired | match details | |
Kaltenkirchen - Clay | ||||
21.06.17 1st round | vs. Katharina Gerlach | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Prerov - Clay | ||||
14.06.17 2nd round | vs. Vendula Zovincova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.06.17 1st round | vs. Klara Hajkova | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Stare Splavy - Clay | ||||
05.06.17 q 2 | vs. Johana Markova | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
05.06.17 qual. | vs. Jade Suvrijn | 6-74, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Dijon - I. hard | ||||
03.04.17 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.04.17 qual. | vs. Alessia Piran | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
03.04.17 q 1 | vs. Stepanka Skacelova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.17 qual. | vs. Clothilde De Bernardi | 3-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details |