INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Akilah James vs. Nina Potocnik - head to head matches
21.02.18 | 1st round | Nina Potocnik | Akilah James | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Antalya | Clay |
Akilah James form & Nina Potocnik form
Akilah James - last matches
W25 Sumter - Hard | ||||
13.06.22 q 1 | vs. Isabelle Boulais | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sao - Clay | ||||
12.05.22 2nd round | vs. Tiziana Rossini | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.05.22 1st round | vs. Chiara Girelli | 2-6, 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Curitiba - Clay | ||||
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Marina Bulbarella | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sao - Clay | ||||
26.04.22 1st round | vs. Sabastiani Leon | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Guatemala - Hard | ||||
25.11.21 2nd round | vs. Melisa Morales | 6-0, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
24.11.21 1st round | vs. Fernanda Astete | 3-6, 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Norman - Hard | ||||
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Ivana Corley | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
28.09.21 1st round | vs. Sofia Sewing | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
23.09.21 1st round | vs. Isabella Barrera Aguirre | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
23.09.21 2nd round | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Don - Carpet | ||||
21.07.21 2nd round | vs. Erica Oosterhout | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Lilly Elida Haseth | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
04.05.21 qual. | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.05.21 q 2 | vs. Login Khairy | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
27.04.21 qual. | vs. Helena Stevic | 3-6, 7-5, 7-10 | match details | |
26.04.21 q 1 | vs. Renad Ayman Maamoun | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
26.04.21 q 2 | vs. Nadine Keller | 2-6, 6-1, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
27.01.21 1st round | vs. Chantal Skamlova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
20.01.21 1st round | vs. Lexie Stevens | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Kelly Williford | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Metepec - Hard | ||||
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Kirsten-Andrea Weedon | 6-2, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Amber Washington | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Mariana Ossa | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Metepec - Hard | ||||
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Arisha Ladhani | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Angela Bonilla | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Lubbock - Hard | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Margarita Skryabina | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Nina Potocnik - last matches
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Leonie Kung | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Emma Van Poppel | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | - Nina Potocnik - walk over | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Marine Szostak | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Denisa Hindova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Siskova | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 6-2, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Mara Guth | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 qual. | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-3, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Freya Christie | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Laura Mair | 2-6, 7-63, 6-76 | match details | |
W60 Ricany - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 1-6, 2-2, - Nina Potocnik - retired | match details | |
W25 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Sewing | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Koper - Clay | ||||
17.04.23 1st round | vs. Jana Fett | 4-6, 0-1, - Nina Potocnik - retired | match details | |
W40 Split - Clay | ||||
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Murska - I. hard | ||||
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |