MATCH
11.06.19 | 1st round | Nina Kruijer | Karolina Vlckova | 6-1, 6-3 | W15 Kaltenkirchen | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Nina Kruijer | Karolina Vlckova | |
1st SERVE % | 27/50 (54%) | 34/60 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/27 (85%) | 21/34 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/23 (52%) | 6/26 (23%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/60 (55%) | 15/50 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/110 (62%) | 42/110 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 8 |
ACES | 3 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
2 | ||
0-0 | Karolina Vlckova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Nina Kruijer | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Karolina Vlckova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Nina Kruijer | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Karolina Vlckova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Nina Kruijer | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Karolina Vlckova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Nina Kruijer | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Karolina Vlckova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Czech Republic
17.10.00, 23 years
15091 $
17.10.00, 23 years
15091 $
Nina Kruijer vs. Karolina Vlckova - head to head matches
11.06.19 | 1st round | Nina Kruijer | Karolina Vlckova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | W15 Kaltenkirchen | Clay |
Nina Kruijer form & Karolina Vlckova form
Nina Kruijer - last matches
W15 Kaltenkirchen - Clay | ||||
12.06.19 2nd round | vs. Clara Tauson | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Karolina Vlckova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.06.19 qual. | vs. Franziska Kommer | 7-5, 5-7, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Perla Nieuwboer | 3-6, 3-2, - Nina Kruijer - retired | match details | |
06.05.19 qual. | vs. Szabina Szlavikovics | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Sarah Lee | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.04.19 q 1 | vs. Delisha Guttikonda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.04.19 qual. | vs. Chelsea Vanhoutte | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
26.01.18 1/4 | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 3-6, - Nina Kruijer - retired | match details | |
25.01.18 2nd round | vs. Yexin Ma | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
24.01.18 1st round | vs. Nastja Kolar | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
18.01.18 2nd round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
17.01.18 1st round | vs. Linnea Malmqvist | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
19.10.17 2nd round | vs. Paulina Jastrzebska | 4-1, - Nina Kruijer - retired | match details | |
18.10.17 1st round | vs. Claudia Williams | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
12.10.17 2nd round | vs. Kirsten-Andrea Weedon | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.17 1st round | vs. Sadafmoh Tolibova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Schoonhoven - Clay | ||||
30.08.17 2nd round | vs. Meritxell Perera Ros | - | match details | |
29.08.17 1st round | vs. Merel Hoedt | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Rotterdam - Clay | ||||
26.08.17 1/2 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.08.17 1/4 | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
24.08.17 2nd round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 3-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
22.08.17 1st round | vs. Isolde De Jong | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
15.08.17 1st round | vs. Aymet Uzcategui | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Koksijde - Clay | ||||
09.08.17 1st round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
09.08.17 2nd round | vs. Cindy Burger | 6-3, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.08.17 q 1 | vs. Juliette Bastin | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
07.08.17 qual. | vs. Britt Geukens | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Porto - Clay | ||||
02.08.17 1st round | vs. Carla Lucero | 6-2, 6-76, 3-6 | match details |
Karolina Vlckova - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Perelygina | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Nina Alibalic | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Valerija Maija Kargina | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Lavinia Morreale | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Antonina Sushkova | 4-6, 7-65, 14-12 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marie Weckerle | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Patricija Paukstyte | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Pia Vargas-Lopez | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 qual. | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 7-5, 2-1, Katarina Stresnakova - retired | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Lara Schmidt | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Giada Ciampa | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Kranjska - Clay | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Kocevje - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Lara Schmidt | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.05.23 qual. | vs. Gina Feistel | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
22.05.23 qual. | vs. Emma Tothova | 7-66, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Sumejja Isic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
08.05.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 2-6, 7-62, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Anja Stankovic | 6-3, 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.04.23 qual. | vs. Yu Shan | 6-1, 6-73, 3-10 | match details | |
03.04.23 q 2 | vs. Tabeth Tadoum | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Xinxin Yao | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
15.11.22 1st round | vs. Samira De Stefano | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
08.11.22 1st round | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 6-4, 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.10.22 1st round | vs. Kristina Paskauskas | 5-7, 0-6 | match details |