MATCH
25.01.18 | 2nd round | Nina Alibalic | Romy Koelzer | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | Stuttgart Stammheim | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Nina Alibalic | Romy Koelzer | |
1st SERVE % | 47/81 (58%) | 50/89 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/47 (72%) | 31/50 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/34 (53%) | 13/39 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/14 (43%) | 3/7 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 45/89 (51%) | 29/81 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 97/170 (57%) | 73/170 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 7 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Nina Alibalic vs. Romy Koelzer - head to head matches
25.01.18 | 2nd round | Nina Alibalic | Romy Koelzer | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | Stuttgart Stammheim | I. hard |
Nina Alibalic form & Romy Koelzer form
Nina Alibalic - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jizel Matos Sequeira Fernandes | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Turati | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Karolina Vlckova | 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Ireni Lucia | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Michele Adamczewska | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Turati | 0-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Anika Jaskova | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Martina Marusinova | 4-6, 6-2, 10-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Elena Karner | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Giada Cavazzoni | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Stefana Lazar | 2-6, 6-2, 4-10 | match details | |
27.02.24 q 2 | vs. Nehir Dogan | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Melis Ayda Uyar | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Maria Toma | 6-3, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Ilaria Sposetti | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Natalija Senic | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Jovana Grujic | 6-3, 7-69 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Suana Tucakovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Alisa Vasileva | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Korina Roso | - | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
18.06.23 1/2 | vs. Carmen Andreea Herea | 3-6, 1-4, - Nina Alibalic - retired | match details | |
18.06.23 1/4 | vs. Andjela Lazarevic | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
17.06.23 2nd round | vs. Aysegul Mert | 3-6, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Madelief Hageman | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Sara Mikaca | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 2 | vs. Iva Daneva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Banja - Clay | ||||
10.06.23 1/2 | vs. Suana Tucakovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Simona Ogescu | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Samardzic (GER) | 6-4, 7-63 | match details |
Romy Koelzer - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.04.21 1st round | vs. Manca Pislak | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.04.21 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.04.21 1st round | vs. So-Ra Lee | 6-2, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
19.11.20 1/4 | vs. Ani Amiraghyan | - Romy Koelzer - walk over | match details | |
19.11.20 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.11.20 1st round | vs. Shavit Kimchi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
15.11.20 fin | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
14.11.20 1/2 | vs. Nicole Khirin | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
13.11.20 1/4 | vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
13.11.20 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.11.20 1st round | vs. Marion Viertler | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.11.20 fin | vs. Gergana Topalova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.11.20 1/2 | vs. Andreea Rosca | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
06.11.20 1/4 | vs. Johana Markova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
05.11.20 2nd round | vs. Melania Delai | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
03.11.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 4-6, 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
31.10.20 1/2 | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.10.20 1/4 | vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
30.10.20 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 6-4, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
27.10.20 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-1, 6-75, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Porto - Hard | ||||
27.09.20 q 1 | vs. Riya Bhatia | 6-4, 2-6, 9-11 | match details | |
W15 Porto - Hard | ||||
21.09.20 qual. | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-1, 4-6, 9-11 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
28.08.20 1st round | vs. Anna Klasen | 7-66, 7-67 | match details | |
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-2, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
24.08.20 1st round | vs. Lisa Matviyenko | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
21.08.20 1st round | vs. Charlotte Klasen | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
20.08.20 1st round | vs. Katharina Hering | 3-6, 5-7 | match details |