INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Nicole Mossmer vs. Amy Zhu - head to head matches
11.06.18 | q 1 | Nicole Mossmer | Amy Zhu | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | Sumter | Hard |
Nicole Mossmer form & Amy Zhu form
Nicole Mossmer - last matches
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Xiaodi You | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Arcadia - Hard | ||||
13.03.19 1st round | vs. Carson Branstine | 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Carson - Hard | ||||
05.03.19 1st round | vs. Natasha Subhash | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Surprise - Hard | ||||
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. Jacqueline Cako | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Las Vegas - Hard | ||||
05.11.18 q 2 | vs. Beatrice Gumulya | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.11.18 q 1 | vs. Clothilde De Bernardi | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Stockton - Hard | ||||
02.10.18 q 2 | vs. Hanna Chang | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.10.18 q 1 | vs. Dohee Lee | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Evansville - Hard | ||||
25.07.18 1st round | vs. Niluka Madurawe | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Berkeley - Hard | ||||
16.07.18 q 2 | vs. Lorraine M. Guillermo | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.07.18 q 1 | vs. Brynn Boren | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Honolulu - Hard | ||||
08.07.18 q 1 | vs. Ena Shibahara | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Victoria - I. hard | ||||
18.06.18 qual. | vs. Kayla Rizzolo | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Kayla Dean | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Sumter - Hard | ||||
13.06.18 1st round | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.06.18 qual. | vs. Paige Mary Hourigan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
11.06.18 q 1 | vs. Amy Zhu | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
11.06.18 q 2 | vs. Kimmy A. Guerin | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
22.01.18 2nd round | vs. Lulu Sun | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.01.18 1st round | vs. Myah Petchey | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Stillwater - Hard | ||||
28.09.17 2nd round | vs. Usue Maitane Arconada | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.09.17 1st round | vs. Felicity Maltby | 6-1, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
25.09.17 q 2 | vs. Angelina Gabueva | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
25.09.17 qual. | vs. Lina Padegimaite | 6-3, 2-0, Lina Padegimaite - retired | match details | |
25.09.17 q 1 | vs. Maia Sosa | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Rancho Santa - Hard | ||||
20.02.17 q 1 | vs. Desirae Krawczyk | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
22.01.17 1st round | vs. Mai Hontama | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
U.S. Open - Hard | ||||
06.09.16 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.09.16 1st round | vs. Lara Escauriza | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Sumter - Hard | ||||
15.06.16 1st round | vs. Francesca Di Lorenzo | 1-6, 4-6 | match details |
Amy Zhu - last matches
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Podrez | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Margot Phanthala | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Kayla Cross | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Natalia Castaneda Guerrero | 3-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-76, 6-3, 6-76 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Pauline Payet | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Pauline Payet | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 7-61, 6-0 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Amanda Carolina Nava Elkin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Hannah Viller Moller | 2-6, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Okalova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Scarlett Nicholson | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Ariana Arseneault | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Carolyn Ansari | 7-64, 1-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Lincer | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Mary Lewis | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mariya Dobreva | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Mendoza - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Julieta Estable | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 6-0, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Lujan - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Berta Bonardi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Lima - Clay | ||||
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Julieta Estable | 7-5, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Lourdes Ayala | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Valeska San Martin Ramirez | 7-66, 6-0 | match details |