MATCH
06.11.19 | 1st round | Nicole Fossa Huergo | Anastasia Piangerelli | 6-4, 6-1 | W15 Solarino | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Nicole Fossa Huergo | Anastasia Piangerelli | |
1st SERVE % | 30/54 (56%) | 38/83 (46%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/30 (73%) | 20/38 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/24 (50%) | 19/45 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/15 (33%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 44/83 (53%) | 20/54 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 78/137 (57%) | 59/137 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 10 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Nicole Fossa Huergo | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
1-0 | Anastasia Piangerelli | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-A | ||
Nicole Fossa Huergo | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Anastasia Piangerelli | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Nicole Fossa Huergo | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
2-3 | Anastasia Piangerelli | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], A-40[BP] | ||
Nicole Fossa Huergo | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Anastasia Piangerelli | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Nicole Fossa Huergo | 5-3 | |
0-0 | ||
5-4 | Anastasia Piangerelli | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 40-40, 40-A | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Nicole Fossa Huergo | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Anastasia Piangerelli | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Nicole Fossa Huergo | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Anastasia Piangerelli | |
0-0 | ||
Nicole Fossa Huergo | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Anastasia Piangerelli | |
0-0 | ||
Nicole Fossa Huergo | 5-1 | |
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Nicole Fossa Huergo vs. Anastasia Piangerelli - head to head matches
06.11.19 | 1st round | Nicole Fossa Huergo | Anastasia Piangerelli | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | W15 Solarino | Carpet |
Nicole Fossa Huergo form & Anastasia Piangerelli form
Nicole Fossa Huergo - last matches
Anastasia Piangerelli - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Vlada Mincheva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Valerija Maija Kargina | 0-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Melis Ayda Uyar | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Karina Hofbauer | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Aruzhan Sagandikova | 7-66, 6-0 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Liel Marlies Rothensteiner | 3-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 1-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Gennaro | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Fiano - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 7-64, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Merna Refaat | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ranim Rassil | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Giulia Tedesco | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Nelise Verster | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Anna Brogan | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Jasmine Conway | 7-5, 6-72, 15-13 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Ustic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 5-4, Alessandra Mazzola - retired | match details | |
W15 Gdansk - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Eleanor Baglow | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.06.23 qual. | vs. Maya Drozd | 6-3, 6-0 | match details |