INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Nicola Geuer vs. Elke Tiel - head to head matches
25.08.14 | qual. | Nicola Geuer | Elke Tiel | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Rotterdam | Clay |
Nicola Geuer form & Elke Tiel form
Nicola Geuer - last matches
Albena - Clay | ||||
06.10.14 1st round | vs. Alisa Martinov | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
06.10.14 1/4 | vs. Pernilla Mendesova | 6-2, 5-7, 1-3, - Nicola Geuer - retired | match details | |
06.10.14 2nd round | vs. Helen Ploskina | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
15.09.14 q 1 | vs. Lauren Harrington | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
15.09.14 qual. | vs. Karen Barritza | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.09.14 1st round | vs. Indy De Vroome | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Alphen aan - Clay | ||||
01.09.14 1st round | vs. Jainy Scheepens | 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
01.09.14 2nd round | vs. Richel Hogenkamp | 5-7, 7-67, 2-6 | match details | |
01.09.14 q 1 | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 6-1, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
01.09.14 qual. | vs. Jainy Scheepens | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Rotterdam - Clay | ||||
25.08.14 1/4 | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.08.14 qual. | vs. Elke Tiel | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.08.14 1st round | vs. Bernice Van De Velde | 6-3, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
25.08.14 2nd round | vs. Kelly Versteeg | 7-63, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
25.08.14 q 2 | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
Hechingen - Clay | ||||
04.08.14 q 2 | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
04.08.14 qual. | vs. Lisa Matviyenko | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
04.08.14 1st round | vs. Carina Witthoeft | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.08.14 q 1 | vs. Lena Lutzeier | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
14.07.14 q 1 | vs. Milana Spremo | 7-5, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
14.07.14 1st round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.07.14 qual. | vs. Iva Primorac | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
15.07.13 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Korashvili | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Brussels - Clay | ||||
01.07.13 1st round | vs. Eugenie Chapelle | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
01.07.13 2nd round | vs. Hanna Landener | 2-6, 7-60, 6-0 | match details | |
01.07.13 1/2 | vs. Eugeniya Pashkova | 3-6, 0-1, - Nicola Geuer - retired | match details | |
01.07.13 1/4 | vs. Marie Benoit | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Kristinehamn - Clay | ||||
24.06.13 1st round | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
06.05.13 1/4 | vs. Beatrice Cedermark | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
06.05.13 1/2 | vs. Ellen Allgurin | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details |
Elke Tiel - last matches
Rotterdam - Clay | ||||
24.08.15 1st round | vs. Kimberley Zimmermann | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Breda - Clay | ||||
22.06.15 q 1 | vs. Emily Casteleyn | - Elke Tiel - walk over | match details | |
Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
15.06.15 q 1 | vs. Sabrina Santamaria | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.03.15 qual. | vs. Alessandra Gisonna | 6-3, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
02.03.15 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 1-6, 0-3, - Elke Tiel - retired | match details | |
02.03.15 q 2 | vs. Anastasiya Shleptsova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.02.15 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.01.15 qual. | vs. Yihong Li | 6-1, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.01.15 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-71, 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
12.01.15 2nd round | vs. Petia Arshinkova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.01.15 1/2 | vs. Sandy Marti | 6-4, 1-0, Sandy Marti - retired | match details | |
05.01.15 2nd round | vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.01.15 fin | vs. Anne Schaefer | 0-4, - Elke Tiel - retired | match details | |
05.01.15 qual. | vs. Gizel Karauzum | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
05.01.15 1/4 | vs. Cristina Adamescu | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
05.01.15 1st round | vs. Zeynep Cakirer | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.12.14 1/4 | vs. Sina Haas | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.12.14 qual. | vs. Louise Lampla | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
08.12.14 2nd round | vs. Diana Enache | 7-62, 2-6, 10-6 | match details | |
08.12.14 1st round | vs. Vasilisa Aponasenko | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
08.12.14 q 1 | vs. Esen Kokce | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.12.14 q 2 | vs. Valeriya Deminova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
01.12.14 qual. | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 4-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
01.12.14 q 1 | vs. Alisha Haas | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
20.10.14 qual. | vs. Sandra Samir | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.10.14 q 1 | vs. Erika Hendsel | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
13.10.14 1st round | vs. Anna Morgina | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
15.09.14 qual. | vs. Laura Svatikova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.09.14 2nd round | vs. Kimberley Zimmermann | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
15.09.14 1st round | vs. Federica Mordegan | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details |