MATCH
20.03.18 | 1st round | Nastja Kolar | Barbora Miklova | 6-4, 6-3 | Manama | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Nastja Kolar | Barbora Miklova | |
1st SERVE % | 29/57 (51%) | 32/61 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/29 (66%) | 23/32 (72%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 19/28 (68%) | 10/29 (34%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/61 (46%) | 19/57 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/118 (56%) | 52/118 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 3 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Barbora Miklova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Nastja Kolar | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40 | ||
Nastja Kolar | 1-1 | |
0-0, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
Nastja Kolar | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Nastja Kolar | 3-1 | |
Nastja Kolar | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Nastja Kolar | 4-2 | |
0-0, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
Nastja Kolar | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Barbora Miklova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Nastja Kolar | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Nastja Kolar | 0-0 | |
Nastja Kolar | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Barbora Miklova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Nastja Kolar | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Barbora Miklova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Nastja Kolar | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Nastja Kolar | 3-3 | |
Nastja Kolar | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Barbora Miklova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Nastja Kolar vs. Barbora Miklova - head to head matches
19.10.18 | 1/4 | Nastja Kolar | Barbora Miklova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Sharm El | Hard |
20.03.18 | 1st round | Nastja Kolar | Barbora Miklova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Manama | Hard |
Nastja Kolar form & Barbora Miklova form
Nastja Kolar - last matches
W25 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
03.10.22 q 2 | vs. Liv Sumak | - | match details | |
W25 Otocec - Clay | ||||
25.09.22 q 1 | vs. Lana Stanisic | - | match details | |
W15 Varna - Clay | ||||
15.09.22 2nd round | vs. Yoana Radulova | 0-6, - Nastja Kolar - retired | match details | |
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Anastasia Aleksandra Nikolova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
04.09.22 1/2 | vs. Alina Granwehr | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
02.09.22 1/4 | vs. Ioana Gaspar | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
01.09.22 2nd round | vs. Marie Mettraux | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
31.08.22 1st round | vs. Elena Gemovic | 6-1, 3-4, Elena Gemovic - retired | match details | |
W15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
17.10.21 fin | vs. Martha Matoula | 7-5, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
16.10.21 1/2 | vs. Julia Terziyska | 5-0, Julia Terziyska - retired | match details | |
15.10.21 1/4 | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
14.10.21 2nd round | vs. Katerina Dimitrova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Laia Petretic | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
07.10.21 2nd round | vs. Anna Brogan | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.21 1st round | vs. Yoana Moneva | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
19.09.21 fin | vs. Chiara Catini | 6-4, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
18.09.21 1/2 | vs. Dia Evtimova | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
17.09.21 1/4 | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
16.09.21 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Duca | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Yoana Moneva | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
26.08.21 2nd round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Helene Pellicano | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Parnu - Clay | ||||
05.08.21 2nd round | vs. Anna Siskova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.08.21 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Grodzisk - Clay | ||||
26.07.21 q 2 | vs. Akgul Amanmuradova | 6-1, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
25.07.21 q 1 | vs. Weronika Jasmina Forys | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
09.06.21 1st round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 6-1, 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
W25 Otocec - Clay | ||||
01.06.21 qual. | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
31.05.21 q 2 | vs. Maja Makoric | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Otocec - Clay | ||||
25.05.21 qual. | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 4-6, 6-4, 1-10 | match details |
Barbora Miklova - last matches
Prague - Hard | ||||
10.07.21 q 1 | vs. Naiktha Bains | 1-6, 0-0, - Barbora Miklova - retired | match details | |
W25 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
28.06.21 qual. | vs. Sofia Milatova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.06.21 q 1 | vs. Katerina Mandelikova | 2-6, 6-4, 10-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.06.21 1st round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 7-65, 5-7, 4-5, - Barbora Miklova - retired | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.06.21 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 5-7, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Grado - Clay | ||||
01.06.21 1st round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
27.05.21 2nd round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Ema Bubalo | 2-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
23.03.21 1st round | vs. Elena Malygina | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.03.21 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.03.21 2nd round | vs. Joanne Zuger | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
W15 Madrid - Clay | ||||
08.12.20 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Prerov - Clay | ||||
21.09.20 q 1 | vs. Polina Leykina | 6-1, 4-6, 11-13 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Ange Oby Kajuru | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
31.07.20 1st round | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.07.20 1st round | vs. Veronika Vlkovska | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Johana Markova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.07.20 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.07.20 1st round | vs. Darja Vidmanova | 3-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
25.06.20 1st round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.06.20 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
10.02.20 q 1 | vs. Anna Kubareva | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
03.02.20 q 1 | vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko | 6-1, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Yasmeen Ghaoui | 6-1, 4-0, Yasmeen Ghaoui - retired | match details |