Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Izrael
06.05.97, 26 years
06.05.97, 26 years
Naomi Cheong vs. Talya Zandberg - head to head matches
18.11.19 | q 1 | Naomi Cheong | Talya Zandberg | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | W25 Tucson | Hard |
Naomi Cheong form & Talya Zandberg form
Naomi Cheong - last matches
W25 Malibu - Hard | ||||
16.01.20 1st round | vs. Anna Danilina | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Tucson - Hard | ||||
22.11.19 1st round | vs. Hind Abdelouahid | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.19 2nd round | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.11.19 qual. | vs. Valentina Ivanov | 6-74, 7-63, 10-6 | match details | |
18.11.19 q 1 | vs. Talya Zandberg | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Xiaodi You | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.11.19 q 1 | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
11.11.19 qual. | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Las - Hard | ||||
05.11.19 q 1 | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 5-7, 0-1, - Naomi Cheong - retired | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
14.10.19 qual. | vs. Minami Shuto | 6-4, 0-6, 11-9 | match details | |
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Satsuki Ito | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Taipei - Hard | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.07.19 qual. | vs. Shiori Fukuda | 7-5, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
28.03.19 2nd round | vs. Lou Brouleau | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.03.19 1st round | vs. Catherine Leduc | 6-2, 5-7, 6-0 | match details | |
Liuzhou - Hard | ||||
28.10.18 q 1 | vs. Jia Qi Kang | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
19.10.18 1/4 | vs. Junri Namigata | 0-6, - Naomi Cheong - retired | match details | |
17.10.18 2nd round | vs. Miharu Imanishi | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.18 1st round | vs. Akari Kakizawa | 4-6, 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
09.10.18 1st round | vs. Hiromi Abe | 6-4, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
02.09.18 q 1 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
16.07.18 qual. | vs. Romy Koelzer | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.07.18 q 1 | vs. Tatjana Stoll | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
02.07.18 q 2 | vs. Andrea Redondo Gutierrez | 6-1, 2-0, Andrea Redondo Gutierrez - retired | match details | |
02.07.18 qual. | vs. Elizabeth Halbauer | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Gifu - Hard | ||||
29.04.18 q 1 | vs. Akiko Omae | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Quanzhou - Hard | ||||
21.04.18 q 1 | vs. Ziyue Sun | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
01.04.18 q 1 | vs. Alina Silich | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details |
Talya Zandberg - last matches
W25 Tucson - Hard | ||||
18.11.19 q 1 | vs. Naomi Cheong | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Akko - Hard | ||||
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Liisa Vehvilainen | 6-75, 6-0, 8-10 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
26.06.17 q 2 | vs. Shelly Krolitzky | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Herzlia - Hard | ||||
19.06.17 q 2 | vs. Rachel Pashayev | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
19.06.17 qual. | vs. Stephanie Belovukovic | 1-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
Montemor O - Hard | ||||
30.05.17 1st round | vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.05.17 q 2 | vs. Laura Pellicer Perello | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
29.05.17 qual. | vs. Laura Deigman | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Santarem - Hard | ||||
23.05.17 1st round | vs. Abbie Myers | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Akko - Hard | ||||
03.05.17 2nd round | vs. Shelly Krolitzky | 7-5, 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
02.05.17 1st round | vs. Ilana Tetruashvili | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
01.05.17 qual. | vs. Neta Berman | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
28.11.16 q 1 | vs. Kristin Younes | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Ramat Hasharon - Hard | ||||
03.10.16 qual. | vs. Oleksandra Piskun | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.10.16 q 1 | vs. Inbar Cohen | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
Tiberias - Hard | ||||
29.09.16 2nd round | vs. Helene Scholsen | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
28.09.16 1st round | vs. Tamara Barad Itzhaki | 6-1, 7-67 | match details | |
Kiryat Gat - Hard | ||||
22.09.16 2nd round | vs. Helene Scholsen | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.16 1st round | vs. Adva Dabah | 6-0, 7-63 | match details | |
19.09.16 qual. | vs. Yuval Keren | 2-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
19.09.16 q 1 | vs. Neta Berman | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Ashkelon - Hard | ||||
13.09.16 1st round | vs. Shiran Arol Wiegand | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
12.09.16 qual. | vs. Alona Kruglov | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
12.09.16 q 1 | vs. Kate Zueva | 6-0, 2-0, Kate Zueva - retired | match details | |
St. Poelten - Clay | ||||
29.08.16 q 1 | vs. Natasa Kosanin | 1-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
29.08.16 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Filip | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ramat Hasharon - Hard | ||||
19.10.15 q 2 | vs. Shelly Krolitzky | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
12.10.15 1st round | vs. Lucy Brown | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
12.10.15 qual. | vs. Alona Kruglov | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
12.10.15 q 1 | vs. Tamara Barad Itzhaki | 6-4, 6-0 | match details |