INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Naomi Cheong vs. Chisa Hosonuma - head to head matches
06.11.17 | qual. | Naomi Cheong | Chisa Hosonuma | 7-62, 6-0 | match details | Tokyo | Hard |
Naomi Cheong form & Chisa Hosonuma form
Naomi Cheong - last matches
W25 Malibu - Hard | ||||
16.01.20 1st round | vs. Anna Danilina | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Tucson - Hard | ||||
22.11.19 2nd round | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.19 1st round | vs. Hind Abdelouahid | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.11.19 qual. | vs. Valentina Ivanov | 6-74, 7-63, 10-6 | match details | |
18.11.19 q 1 | vs. Talya Zandberg | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Xiaodi You | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.11.19 q 1 | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
11.11.19 qual. | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Las - Hard | ||||
05.11.19 q 1 | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 5-7, 0-1, - Naomi Cheong - retired | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
14.10.19 qual. | vs. Minami Shuto | 6-4, 0-6, 11-9 | match details | |
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Satsuki Ito | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Taipei - Hard | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.07.19 qual. | vs. Shiori Fukuda | 7-5, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
28.03.19 2nd round | vs. Lou Brouleau | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.03.19 1st round | vs. Catherine Leduc | 6-2, 5-7, 6-0 | match details | |
Liuzhou - Hard | ||||
28.10.18 q 1 | vs. Jia Qi Kang | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
19.10.18 1/4 | vs. Junri Namigata | 0-6, - Naomi Cheong - retired | match details | |
17.10.18 2nd round | vs. Miharu Imanishi | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.18 1st round | vs. Akari Kakizawa | 4-6, 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
09.10.18 1st round | vs. Hiromi Abe | 6-4, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
02.09.18 q 1 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
16.07.18 qual. | vs. Romy Koelzer | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.07.18 q 1 | vs. Tatjana Stoll | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
02.07.18 q 2 | vs. Andrea Redondo Gutierrez | 6-1, 2-0, Andrea Redondo Gutierrez - retired | match details | |
02.07.18 qual. | vs. Elizabeth Halbauer | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Gifu - Hard | ||||
29.04.18 q 1 | vs. Akiko Omae | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Quanzhou - Hard | ||||
21.04.18 q 1 | vs. Ziyue Sun | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
01.04.18 q 1 | vs. Alina Silich | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details |
Chisa Hosonuma - last matches
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Riko Kikawada | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Nanami Iwasa | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 6-1, 2-6, 4-10 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kaho Kinoshita | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 7-5, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 0-6, 0-2, - Chisa Hosonuma - retired | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Zara Larke | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Kanako Osafune | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Audrey Aulia | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Humera Baharmus | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 6-3, 2-1, Anastasia Sukhotina - retired | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Anna Sedysheva | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Elyse Tse | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.05.23 qual. | vs. Yatawee Chimchum | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Jessica Sue Li | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Osaka - Hard | ||||
17.04.23 q 1 | vs. Minori Ishida | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.23 q 1 | vs. Akiko Omae | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Ai Yamaguchi | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Hanyu Guo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Junri Namigata | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
16.02.23 2nd round | vs. Dabin Kim | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Jo-Leen Saw | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Mai Hontama | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
08.09.22 2nd round | vs. Dabin Kim | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.09.22 1st round | vs. Han Hyeongju | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
30.08.22 1st round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |