MATCH
02.07.19 | qual. | Nana Kawagishi | Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi | 6-4, 6-1 | W15 Hua | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Nana Kawagishi | Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi | |
1st SERVE % | 31/48 (65%) | 34/62 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/31 (58%) | 13/34 (38%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/17 (53%) | 11/28 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/12 (58%) | 3/3 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/62 (61%) | 21/48 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/110 (59%) | 45/110 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 6 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Nana Kawagishi | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
Nana Kawagishi | 3-0 | |
0-0 | ||
3-1 | Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Nana Kawagishi | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Nana Kawagishi | 5-2 | |
0-0 | ||
5-3 | Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Nana Kawagishi | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Nana Kawagishi | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
2-0 | Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi | |
Nana Kawagishi | 3-0 | |
3-1 | Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Nana Kawagishi | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi | |
0-0 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Nana Kawagishi vs. Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi - head to head matches
02.07.19 | qual. | Nana Kawagishi | Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | W15 Hua | Hard |
Nana Kawagishi form & Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi form
Nana Kawagishi - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Dia Evtimova | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Mavie Osterreicher | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Remika Ohashi | 2-6, 6-3, 4-10 | match details | |
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Yujin Kim | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 6-3, 5-7, 1-4, - Nana Kawagishi - retired | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Xichen Zhao | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Elina Nepliy | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Yi Tsen Cho | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Marie Villet | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Mateva | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 7-67, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Marie Vogt | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Francesca Pace | 7-62, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Margaux Komano | 6-0, 2-6, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Nina Vargova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Angelica Raggi | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Eva Marie Voracek | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Yufei Ren | 5-7, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Honoka Kobayashi | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Natsumi Kawaguchi | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Suzuho Oshino | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Sunam Jeong | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yidi Yang | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi - last matches
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Paavanii Paathak | 7-64, 3-4, - Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi - retired | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jessie Aney | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Naho Sato | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.12.23 qual. | vs. Pooja Ingale | 6-0, 2-6, 11-9 | match details | |
17.12.23 q 1 | vs. Suhitha Maruri | 6-4, 4-6, 11-9 | match details | |
W15 Ahmedabad - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Tanisha Kashyap | 1-6, 0-3, - Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi - retired | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Smriti Bhasin | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Sonal Patil | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Priyanka Rodricks | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 q 2 | vs. Yilin Yan | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Roisin Gilheany | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Riana Tan | 0-6, - Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi - retired | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Lisa Mays | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 qual. | vs. Riana Tan | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Nadezda Khalturina | 4-6, 2-3, - Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi - retired | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Lytneva | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 0-6, 0-2, - Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi - retired | match details | |
W25 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Alice Robbe | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.04.23 1st round | vs. Meisha Kendall-Woseley | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Matilde Mariani | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Anouck Vrancken Peeters | 6-2, Anouck Vrancken Peeters - retired | match details | |
28.02.23 qual. | vs. Jiaqi Wang | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.23 q 2 | vs. Roua Limem | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Pune - Hard | ||||
22.01.23 q 1 | vs. Soha Sadiq | 4-6, - Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi - retired | match details | |
W40 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.01.23 qual. | vs. Ziva Falkner | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.01.23 q 1 | vs. Arthi Muniyan | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Gwalior - Hard | ||||
30.12.22 1/4 | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |