MATCH
15.05.18 | 1st round | Naima Karamoko | Mariella Minetti | 6-0, 6-4 | Gothenburg | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Naima Karamoko | Mariella Minetti | |
1st SERVE % | 29/45 (64%) | 39/53 (74%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/29 (79%) | 18/39 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/16 (50%) | 7/14 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/12 (42%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/53 (53%) | 14/45 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/98 (60%) | 39/98 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Naima Karamoko | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Mariella Minetti | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Naima Karamoko | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Mariella Minetti | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Naima Karamoko | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-0 | Mariella Minetti | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Naima Karamoko | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Mariella Minetti | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Naima Karamoko | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-2 | Mariella Minetti | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Naima Karamoko | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-3 | Mariella Minetti | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Naima Karamoko | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Mariella Minetti | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Naima Karamoko | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-4 | Mariella Minetti | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Finland
04.08.99, 24 years
04.08.99, 24 years
Naima Karamoko vs. Mariella Minetti - head to head matches
15.05.18 | 1st round | Naima Karamoko | Mariella Minetti | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | Gothenburg | Clay |
Naima Karamoko form & Mariella Minetti form
Naima Karamoko - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Celine Simunyu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 6-4, 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Ella Haavisto | 6-4, 5-7, 10-7 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Naoko Eto | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Tian Jialin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Pauline Payet | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ines Ibbou | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Beatrice Ricci | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Sandeepti Singh Rao | 6-3, 4-6, 5-10 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Lucie Brun | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-2, 6-74, 9-11 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Alicia Martial | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 7-5, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-3, 3-0, Gergana Topalova - retired | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Dariia Monakhova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Nasbypark - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Louise Kerstin Marie Ternstrom | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Helena Stevic | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Bathellier | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Abigail Amos | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Chelsea Vanhoutte | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-4, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ayla Aksu | 5-2, Ayla Aksu - retired | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 q 1 | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Verbier - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Conny Perrin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 6-2, 7-5 | match details |
Mariella Minetti - last matches
W15 Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Naoko Eto | 1-6, 0-1, - Mariella Minetti - retired | match details | |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Carol Plakk | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Danderyd - Clay | ||||
08.08.22 q 1 | vs. Stina Larsson | 3-6, 6-70 | match details | |
W15 Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
01.08.22 qual. | vs. Kamila Kashaeva | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Krsko - Clay | ||||
23.05.22 qual. | vs. Linda Sevcikova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.05.22 q 1 | vs. Lana Stanisic | 6-2, 3-6, 14-12 | match details | |
W15 Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
26.07.21 q 1 | vs. Lisa Zaar | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Ksenia Kolesnikova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Tampere - I. hard | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Parnu - Clay | ||||
18.07.19 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Kanapatskaya | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Varberg - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Molly Helgesson | 2-6, 7-68, 6-75 | match details | |
W15 Gothenburg - Clay | ||||
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.03.19 q 1 | vs. Laura Maluniakova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Vdovenco | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
28.11.18 2nd round | vs. Manca Pislak | 5-7, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
26.11.18 1st round | vs. Francesca Rumi | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
25.11.18 qual. | vs. Silvia Saccani | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
31.10.18 1st round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.10.18 qual. | vs. Emilie Elde | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
28.10.18 q 1 | vs. Smilla Kjaergaard | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
26.10.18 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.18 2nd round | vs. Sofia Nami Samavati | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.10.18 1st round | vs. Anette Munozova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.18 qual. | vs. Martina Petrovic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.10.18 q 1 | vs. Paulina Engback | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
09.10.18 q 1 | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.10.18 qual. | vs. Alia Lex | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
02.10.18 qual. | vs. Eva Garkusha | 6-4, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
02.10.18 1st round | vs. Nevena Sokovic | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.09.18 q 1 | vs. Anna Sofia Haseth | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |