MATCH
12.11.19 | 1st round | Naiktha Bains | Arina Rodionova | 6-3, 6-73, 7-5 | Taipei | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Naiktha Bains | Arina Rodionova | |
1st SERVE % | 70/102 (69%) | 69/105 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 43/70 (61%) | 39/69 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/32 (56%) | 17/36 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 4/8 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 49/105 (47%) | 41/102 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 110/207 (53%) | 97/207 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Naiktha Bains | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Arina Rodionova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Naiktha Bains | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Arina Rodionova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Naiktha Bains | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Arina Rodionova | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Naiktha Bains | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Arina Rodionova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Naiktha Bains | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Arina Rodionova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Naiktha Bains | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Arina Rodionova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Naiktha Bains | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Arina Rodionova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Naiktha Bains | 1-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-5 | Arina Rodionova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Naiktha Bains | 2-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-5 | Arina Rodionova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Naiktha Bains | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-5 | Arina Rodionova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Naiktha Bains | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
6-6 | Arina Rodionova | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 2-1, 2-2, 2-3, 2-4, 2-5, 2-6, 3-6 | ||
6-73 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Arina Rodionova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
0-1 | Arina Rodionova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Naiktha Bains | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Arina Rodionova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Naiktha Bains | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-3 | Arina Rodionova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Naiktha Bains | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Arina Rodionova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Naiktha Bains | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-5 | Arina Rodionova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Naiktha Bains | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-5 | Arina Rodionova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Naiktha Bains vs. Arina Rodionova - head to head matches
12.11.19 | 1st round | Naiktha Bains | Arina Rodionova | 6-3, 6-73, 7-5 | match details | Taipei | Carpet |
08.03.17 | 1st round | Arina Rodionova | Naiktha Bains | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Mildura | Grass |
15.12.14 | 1/2 | Arina Rodionova | Naiktha Bains | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Australian Open | Hard |
Naiktha Bains form & Arina Rodionova form
Naiktha Bains - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 1-6, 7-614, 2-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Fernanda Labrana | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 1 | vs. Emily Seibold | 7-5, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Yuki Naito | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Tenika Mcgiffin | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Fanny Stollar | 7-5, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Carole Monnet | 1-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Soha Sadiq | 5-7, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 4-6, 7-64, 0-6 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Anna Siskova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
30.07.23 qual. | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Warsaw - Hard | ||||
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Birmingham - Grass | ||||
17.06.23 q 1 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Nottingham - Grass | ||||
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Daria Snigur | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 qual. | vs. Timea Babos | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.05.23 q 1 | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Bodrum - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W60 Zagreb - Clay | ||||
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Isabelle Haverlag | 3-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details |
Arina Rodionova - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Sara Errani | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Yue Yuan | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-2, 3-6, 1-4, - Arina Rodionova - retired | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Lin Zhu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 3-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Yue Yuan | 7-66, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 3rd round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 7-5, 7-67 | match details | |
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 7-5, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 7-61, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 3-6, 6-0, 7-610 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Robin Anderson | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Kayla Cross | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |