Naho Sato vs. Yarden Akler 08.02.2018

Naho Sato vs. Yarden Akler 08.02.2018 - Manacor - compare

MATCH

08.02.182nd roundNaho Sato Yarden Akler 6-2, 6-3 Spain Manacor Clay

MATCH STATS

Naho SatoYarden Akler
1st SERVE %31/45 (69%)38/50 (76%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON23/31 (74%)18/38 (47%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON8/14 (57%)6/12 (50%)
BREAK POINTS WON5/8 (63%)1/1 (100%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON26/50 (52%)14/45 (31%)
TOTAL POINTS WON57/95 (60%)38/95 (40%)
DOUBLE FAULTS
ACES

MATCH STATS

1
Naho Sato Naho Sato serve0-0
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP]
0-1Yarden Akler Yarden Akler serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP]
Naho Sato Naho Sato serve1-1
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30
2-1Yarden Akler Yarden Akler serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP]
Naho Sato Naho Sato serve3-1
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0
4-1Yarden Akler Yarden Akler serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP]
Naho Sato Naho Sato serve5-1
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP]
5-2Yarden Akler Yarden Akler serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP]
6-2
2
Naho Sato Naho Sato serve0-0
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP]
0-1Yarden Akler Yarden Akler serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP]
Naho Sato Naho Sato serve1-1
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP]
1-2Yarden Akler Yarden Akler serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP]
2-2Yarden Akler Yarden Akler serve
3-2Yarden Akler Yarden Akler serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP]
Naho Sato Naho Sato serve4-2
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30
5-2Yarden Akler Yarden Akler serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A
Naho Sato Naho Sato serve5-3
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30
6-3

Naho Sato
Japan
23.01.01, 17 years







Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Izrael
22.04.99, 19 years







Yarden Akler
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Naho Sato vs. Yarden Akler - head to head matches

08.02.182nd roundNaho SatoYarden Akler6-2, 6-3 match detailsSpain Manacor Clay

Naho Sato - last matches

Japan Kofu - Hard
15.06.18
1/4
vs. Shiori Fukuda4-6, 6-4, 4-6 lostmatch details
14.06.18
2nd round
vs. Misaki Matsuda6-1, 3-6, 6-2 winmatch details
13.06.18
1st round
vs. Sakura Hondo6-3, 7-64 winmatch details
France French Open - Clay
04.06.18
1st round
vs. Viktoriia Dema4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Japan Fukuoka - Carpet
08.05.18
1st round
vs. Momoko Kobori3-6, 6-2, 1-6 lostmatch details
Japan Kashiwa - Hard
01.04.18
q 1
vs. Yuxuan Zhang6-3, 2-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
Japan Nishi Tama - Hard
22.03.18
2nd round
vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic4-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
21.03.18
1st round
vs. Charlotte Robillard-Millette6-2, 7-5 winmatch details
Japan Yokohama - Hard
04.03.18
q 1
vs. Akiko Omae2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Spain Manacor - Clay
17.02.18
fin
vs. Alexandra Perper1-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
16.02.18
1/4
vs. Marina Bassols Ribera6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
16.02.18
1/2
vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales7-5, 4-6, 6-4 winmatch details
15.02.18
2nd round
vs. Marta Paigina7-5, 6-2 winmatch details
13.02.18
1st round
vs. Angela Fita Boluda6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
Spain Manacor - Clay
09.02.18
1/4
vs. Marta Paigina6-74, 2-6 lostmatch details
08.02.18
2nd round
vs. Yarden Akler6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
07.02.18
1st round
vs. Sophia Kovalets6-0, 6-0 winmatch details
Australia Australian Open - Hard
25.01.18
1/4
vs. Xin Yu Wang7-5, 3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
24.01.18
3rd round
vs. Lulu Sun7-65, 6-75, 6-1 winmatch details
22.01.18
2nd round
vs. Annerly Poulos6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
20.01.18
1st round
vs. Gemma Heath3-6, 6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
USA U.S. Open - Hard
07.09.17
3rd round
vs. Olga Danilovic0-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
05.09.17
2nd round
vs. Lulu Sun6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
03.09.17
1st round
vs. Anna Laguza7-5, 7-61 winmatch details
United Kingdom Wimbledon (juniors) - Grass
08.07.17
1st round
vs. Zeel Desai1-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Japan Kofu - Hard
12.06.17
q 1
vs. Himari Sato6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
12.06.17
q 2
vs. Haruka Kaji1-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
France French Open - Clay
05.06.17
1st round
vs. Elysia Bolton3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Japan Kashiwa - Hard
03.04.17
q 1
vs. Yuki Kristina Chiang1-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Australia Australian Open - Hard
24.01.17
2nd round
vs. Marta Kostyuk1-6, 6-2, 2-6 lostmatch details

Yarden Akler - last matches

Izrael Tel Aviv - Hard
04.06.18
1st round
vs. Maya Tahan2-6, 6-3, 0-6 lostmatch details
Spain Les Franqueses - Hard
20.05.18
q 1
vs. Julia Payola6-1, 1-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Izrael Tiberias - Hard
15.05.18
1st round
vs. Helene Scholsen0-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Izrael Sajur - Hard
08.05.18
1st round
vs. Melis Sezer3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Izrael Tel Aviv - Hard
21.03.18
1st round
vs. Oleksandra Piskun5-7, 6-2, 5-7 lostmatch details
Izrael Ramat Hasharon - Hard
14.03.18
1st round
vs. Lou Adler3-6, 7-65, 3-6 lostmatch details
13.03.18
q 2
vs. Inbar Cohen6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
13.03.18
qual.
vs. Alise Cernecka5-7, 6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
Spain Palmanova - Clay
18.02.18
q 2
vs. Sina Haas3-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
18.02.18
q 1
vs. Sarah Lee6-73, 6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
Spain Manacor - Clay
13.02.18
qual.
vs. Nuria Brancaccio4-6, 7-5, 4-6 lostmatch details
12.02.18
q 2
vs. Keira Blackbeard6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
Spain Manacor - Clay
08.02.18
2nd round
vs. Naho Sato2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
07.02.18
1st round
vs. Gloria Alogo Piqueras6-0, 6-1 winmatch details
Turkey Antalya - Clay
11.12.17
q 2
vs. Anastasiya Poplavska6-1, 0-3, - Yarden Akler - retiredlostmatch details
Sri Lanka Colombo - Clay
17.10.17
1st round
vs. Gozal Ainitdinova0-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Sri Lanka Colombo - Clay
13.10.17
1st round
vs. Isabelle Boulais4-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
09.10.17
qual.
vs. Qianxin Kong6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
Georgia Batumi - Hard
12.09.17
1st round
vs. Mariam Bolkvadze2-6, 6-2, 0-6 lostmatch details
11.09.17
q 1
vs. Kristina Pukhaeva6-0, 6-0 winmatch details
11.09.17
qual.
vs. Britt Geukens7-65, 6-2 winmatch details
Poland Mragowo - Clay
29.08.17
1st round
vs. Yulia Sokolovskaya3-6, 6-4, 5-7 lostmatch details
Poland Mragowo - Clay
22.08.17
1st round
vs. Marine Partaud3-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Romania Arad - Clay
07.08.17
q 2
vs. Andjela Reljic6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
07.08.17
qual.
vs. Jennifer Luikham4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Romania Targu Jiu - Clay
02.08.17
1st round
vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
31.07.17
q 1
vs. Camilla Ciaccia6-3, 2-6, 6-1 winmatch details
31.07.17
q 2
vs. Anjana Suresh6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
31.07.17
qual.
vs. Flavia Guimaraes Bueno6-4, 4-6, 6-2 winmatch details
Izrael Tel Aviv - Hard
29.06.17
1/4
vs. Despina Papamichail0-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
<