INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ioana Gaspar vs. Naho Sato - head to head matches
16.11.18 | 1/4 | Naho Sato | Ioana Gaspar | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | Antalya | Clay |
Ioana Gaspar form & Naho Sato form
Ioana Gaspar - last matches
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
02.09.22 1/4 | vs. Nastja Kolar | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.09.22 2nd round | vs. Sol Faga | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
30.08.22 1st round | vs. Mihaela Tsoneva | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
07.07.21 1st round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
02.07.21 1/4 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.07.21 2nd round | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
30.06.21 1st round | vs. Draginja Vukovic | 7-62, 7-63 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
09.06.21 1st round | vs. Shavit Kimchi | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
05.06.21 1/2 | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-74, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
04.06.21 1/4 | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
03.06.21 2nd round | vs. Mika Dagan Fruchtman | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.06.21 1st round | vs. Lexie Stevens | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
30.05.21 fin | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
29.05.21 1/2 | vs. Darya Astakhova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
28.05.21 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.05.21 2nd round | vs. Anaelle Leclercq | 6-1, 3-0, Anaelle Leclercq - retired | match details | |
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Lexie Stevens | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
21.05.21 1/4 | vs. Melanie Klaffner | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.05.21 2nd round | vs. Simona Ogescu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Lexie Stevens | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.11.20 1st round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
18.11.20 1st round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.11.20 q 1 | vs. Anita Bertoloni | 6-3, 5-7, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
29.10.20 1st round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-3, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Varna - Clay | ||||
09.09.20 1st round | vs. Joanna Garland | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 2-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 6-4, 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Mira Antonitsch | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Naho Sato - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 7-65, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Aoi Ito | 5-7, 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
27.03.24 qual. | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 4-6, 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Gaeul Jang | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ying Zhang | 1-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Savanna Ly | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Amarni Banks | 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Amarni Banks | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Priscilla Hon | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Shuo Feng | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 1-6, 7-62, 2-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Humera Baharmus | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Luikham | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |