MATCH
MATCH STATS
| Nadiya Kolb | Laura Maluniakova |
1st SERVE % | 45/68 (66%) | 42/69 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/45 (49%) | 19/42 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/23 (57%) | 14/27 (52%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/11 (64%) | 6/11 (55%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/69 (52%) | 33/68 (49%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/137 (52%) | 66/137 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 5 |
ACES | | |
MATCH STATS
Ukraine
19.01.93, 31 years
619 69
59254 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Slovakia
03.03.98, 26 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Nadiya Kolb vs. Laura Maluniakova - head to head matches
Nadiya Kolb form & Laura Maluniakova form
Nadiya Kolb - last matches
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W50 Porto - I. hard |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-74, 6-3, 3-6 | | match details |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Marie Weckerle | 6-0, 7-5 | | match details |
W60 Trnava - I. hard |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 0-6, 5-7 | | match details |
W100 Valencia - Clay |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-1, 4-6, 6-75 | | match details |
W15 Nules - Clay |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sarah Tatu | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Oliver Sanchez | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Xenia Bandurowska | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Castellon - Clay |
10.11.23 1/2 | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Lucia Llinares Domingo | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Costanza Traversi | 5-7, 6-4, 6-0 | | match details |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Genis Salas | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
W60 Nantes - I. hard |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 4-6, 0-6 | | match details |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Schena Benamar | 4-0, Schena Benamar - retired | | match details |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Merel Hoedt | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alice Battesti | 6-4, 6-75, 6-4 | | match details |
W25 Faro - Hard |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Manon Leonard | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 7-5, 1-6, 7-5 | | match details |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Eva Vedder | 6-3, 7-5 | | match details |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Kubareva | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
15.10.23 q 2 | vs. Maria Beatriz Teixeira | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W25 Seville - Clay |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 4-6, 0-6 | | match details |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Celine Simunyu | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
08.10.23 q 2 | vs. Maryna Kolb | 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |
W40 Lisbon - Clay |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
Laura Maluniakova - last matches
W15 Szekesfehervar - Clay |
14.09.19 1/2 | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
13.09.19 1/4 | vs. Vanda Lukacs | 7-67, 6-4 | | match details |
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Nevena Sokovic | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-3, 0-6, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Bucha - Clay |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-2, 6-72, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Olomouc - Clay |
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Jantje Tilbuerger | 7-65, 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Madrid - Hard |
25.06.19 qual. | vs. Christina Rosca | 3-6, 5-7 | | match details |
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Micol Sanna | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
W25 Madrid - Hard |
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Helene Pellicano | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Alexia Witthaus Vine | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
W25 Prerov - Clay |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Katerina Mandelikova | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Noa Liauw A Fong | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
W100 Trnava - Clay |
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Laura-Ioana Paar | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
13.04.19 1/2 | vs. Magali Kempen | 4-6, 0-6 | | match details |
12.04.19 1/4 | vs. Barbara Bonic | 6-2, 7-68 | | match details |
11.04.19 2nd round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
09.04.19 qual. | vs. Morgane Van Den Bergh | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
05.04.19 1/4 | vs. Magali Kempen | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
04.04.19 2nd round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
03.04.19 1st round | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
02.04.19 qual. | vs. Eva Siska | 7-5, 6-4 | | match details |
01.04.19 q 1 | vs. Martina Fricova | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
06.03.19 1st round | vs. Ange Oby Kajuru | 6-1, 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
04.03.19 q 1 | vs. Mariella Minetti | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
04.03.19 qual. | vs. Mira Antonitsch | 6-0, 2-6, 10-4 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
01.03.19 1/4 | vs. Shalimar Talbi | 4-6, 6-72 | | match details |
28.02.19 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 1-6, 6-3, 7-62 | | match details |
26.02.19 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
W25 Trnava - I. hard |
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |