INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Oliwia Szymczuch vs. Nadja Gilchrist - head to head matches
08.03.18 | 2nd round | Nadja Gilchrist | Oliwia Szymczuch | 7-66, 7-64 | match details | Sharm El | Hard |
Oliwia Szymczuch form & Nadja Gilchrist form
Oliwia Szymczuch - last matches
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-73, 6-1, 14-16 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
08.12.19 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Ioana Gaspar | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.03.19 2nd round | vs. Melanie Klaffner | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.03.19 1st round | vs. Mihika Yadav | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-3, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
18.10.18 1st round | vs. Aminata Sall | 3-6, 1-0, - Oliwia Szymczuch - retired | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
06.10.18 q 1 | vs. Manca Pislak | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
01.10.18 qual. | vs. Akiko Omae | 7-66, 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
30.09.18 q 2 | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
26.09.18 1st round | vs. Alexandra Stevenson | 6-4, 2-6, 0-3, - Oliwia Szymczuch - retired | match details | |
24.09.18 qual. | vs. Mia Eklund | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
23.09.18 q 1 | vs. Sandy Marti | 4-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
09.07.18 qual. | vs. Kelia Le Bihan | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
09.07.18 q 2 | vs. Brindtha Ramasamy | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Den Haag - Clay | ||||
05.07.18 2nd round | vs. Eva Vedder | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
04.07.18 1st round | vs. Polina Bakhmutkina | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
02.07.18 qual. | vs. Caroline Ilowska | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
01.07.18 q 2 | vs. Pauline Demel | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
01.07.18 q 1 | vs. Dainah Cameron | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Torun - Clay | ||||
26.06.18 qual. | vs. Victoria Bosio | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.06.18 q 2 | vs. Urszula Nebelska | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.06.18 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.06.18 qual. | vs. Barbara Quagliardi | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
31.05.18 2nd round | vs. Angelina Zhuravleva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.05.18 1st round | vs. Irina Lapustina | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
28.05.18 qual. | vs. Teodora Stinga | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |
Nadja Gilchrist - last matches
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
29.04.19 q 1 | vs. Sanaz Marand | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.04.19 1st round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.03.19 fin | vs. Ipek Soylu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.03.19 1/2 | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 7-66, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
29.03.19 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.03.19 2nd round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
27.03.19 1st round | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.03.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Vdovenco | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Petit - Hard | ||||
15.01.19 qual. | vs. Laura Pigossi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.01.19 q 1 | vs. Katarzyna Pitak | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Lawrence - I. hard | ||||
05.11.18 1st round | vs. Alexandra Perper | 7-64, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Toronto - I. hard | ||||
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.10.18 qual. | vs. Pamela Montez | 6-2, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
28.10.18 q 2 | vs. Catherine Harrison | 6-4, 7-611 | match details | |
27.10.18 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Stevenson | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
22.10.18 qual. | vs. Hayley Carter | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.10.18 q 2 | vs. Melodie Collard | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.10.18 q 1 | vs. Andrea Renee Villarreal | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
05.10.18 1/4 | vs. Elizabeth Halbauer | 2-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
04.10.18 2nd round | vs. Peyton Stearns | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
02.10.18 1st round | vs. Barbara Gatica | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Hilton Head - Clay | ||||
28.09.18 1/4 | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
27.09.18 2nd round | vs. Katrina Scott | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Lucia Marzal Martinez | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Lubbock - Hard | ||||
16.09.18 q 1 | vs. Emily Fanning | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Granby - Hard | ||||
23.07.18 qual. | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
22.07.18 q 2 | vs. Jessica Failla | 6-4, 4-6, 7-68 | match details | |
21.07.18 q 1 | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 7-65, 4-6, 7-60 | match details | |
Gatineau - Hard | ||||
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Katherine Sebov | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details |