MATCH
12.10.15 | qual. | Nadiya Kichenok | Jing-Jing Lu | 6-2, 6-2 | Tianjin | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Nadiya Kichenok | Jing-Jing Lu | |
1st SERVE % | 27/42 (64%) | 30/52 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/27 (67%) | 13/30 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/15 (73%) | 9/22 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/52 (58%) | 13/42 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/94 (63%) | 35/94 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 6 |
ACES | 0 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Nadiya Kichenok | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Jing-Jing Lu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Nadiya Kichenok | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Jing-Jing Lu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Nadiya Kichenok | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Jing-Jing Lu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Nadiya Kichenok | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Jing-Jing Lu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Nadiya Kichenok | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Jing-Jing Lu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Nadiya Kichenok | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Jing-Jing Lu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Nadiya Kichenok | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Jing-Jing Lu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Nadiya Kichenok | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Jing-Jing Lu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Nadiya Kichenok vs. Jing-Jing Lu - head to head matches
12.10.15 | qual. | Nadiya Kichenok | Jing-Jing Lu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Tianjin | Hard |
Nadiya Kichenok form & Jing-Jing Lu form
Nadiya Kichenok - last matches
Charleston - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Erika Andreeva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 7-66, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
15.10.22 q 1 | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
17.09.22 q 1 | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 5-7, 7-63, 0-6 | match details | |
Granby - Hard | ||||
21.08.22 qual. | vs. Cadence Brace | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.08.22 q 1 | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
04.04.22 1st round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 7-5, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.04.22 qual. | vs. Catherine Harrison | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
02.04.22 q 1 | vs. Christina Mchale | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
25.09.21 q 1 | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
05.01.21 q 1 | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Moscow - I. hard | ||||
12.10.19 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Meitar - Hard | ||||
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
09.09.19 qual. | vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 4-6, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | |
09.09.19 q 1 | vs. Kristin Younes | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
18.08.19 qual. | vs. Kaia Kanepi | 7-63, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.08.19 q 2 | vs. Natalia Vikhlyantseva | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.08.19 q 1 | vs. Elysia Bolton | 7-64, 7-63 | match details | |
San Jose - Hard | ||||
27.07.19 q 1 | vs. En Shuo Liang | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
01.04.19 1st round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.03.19 qual. | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 7-63, 4-6, 7-610 | match details | |
30.03.19 q 1 | vs. Sofya Zhuk | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
Fed Cup - Grass | ||||
11.02.18 | vs. Daria Saville | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
17.02.17 q 1 | vs. Risa Ozaki | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
12.11.16 q 1 | vs. Akgul Amanmuradova | 3-6, 0-1, - Nadiya Kichenok - retired | match details | |
Minsk - I. hard | ||||
07.11.16 q 1 | vs. Alesya Yakubovich | 6-74, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
07.11.16 qual. | vs. Karin Kennel | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
17.09.16 q 1 | vs. Xiaodi You | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Hard | ||||
01.08.16 1st round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.07.16 qual. | vs. Lyudmyla Kichenok | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Jing-Jing Lu - last matches
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Meiling Wang | 6-2, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Yanan Hou | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Xichen Zhao | 6-71, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Zixuan Zeng | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Ke Ren | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Jiaqi Wang | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 qual. | vs. Ruirui Zou | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Jiumeng Liu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Meng Yi Chen | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Han Shi | 1-6, 7-62, 2-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Jiaqi Huang | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yuxuan Luo | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Anning - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Yu-Yun Li | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jin Zhang | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 4-5, - Jing-Jing Lu - retired | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Qianhui Tang | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W80+H Le - Hard | ||||
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 0-4, - Jing-Jing Lu - retired | match details | |
W25 Saint - Clay | ||||
07.09.22 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.22 qual. | vs. Alicia Martial | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Brasov - Clay | ||||
11.08.22 2nd round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 0-6, - Jing-Jing Lu - retired | match details | |
09.08.22 1st round | vs. Vanessa Georgiana Popa Teiusanu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
01.08.22 q 1 | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 7-65, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
01.08.22 qual. | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W25+H Figueira - Hard | ||||
21.07.22 2nd round | vs. Lisa Zaar | 6-75, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
20.07.22 1st round | vs. Jana Fett | 6-3, Jana Fett - retired | match details | |
W60 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
11.07.22 q 1 | vs. Lexie Stevens | 6-4, 2-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W25 Chiang - Hard | ||||
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 0-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details |