MATCH
21.10.19 | q 1 | Mylene Halemai | Eden Silva | 6-4, 1-0, - retired | W80 Poitiers | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Mylene Halemai | Eden Silva | |
1st SERVE % | 32/58 (55%) | 23/36 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/32 (72%) | 16/23 (70%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/26 (42%) | 5/13 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/5 (40%) | 0/7 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 15/36 (42%) | 24/58 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 49/94 (52%) | 45/94 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Mylene Halemai | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Eden Silva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mylene Halemai | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-1 | Eden Silva | |
Mylene Halemai | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
3-2 | Eden Silva | |
0-0, 30-0, A-40[BP] | ||
Mylene Halemai | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Eden Silva | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mylene Halemai | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
5-4 | Eden Silva | |
0-0 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mylene Halemai vs. Eden Silva - head to head matches
21.10.19 | q 1 | Mylene Halemai | Eden Silva | 6-4, 1-0, Eden Silva - retired | match details | W80 Poitiers | I. hard |
Mylene Halemai form & Eden Silva form
Mylene Halemai - last matches
W15+H Amiens - Clay | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
09.03.20 qual. | vs. Julie Belgraver | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
09.03.20 q 2 | vs. Juliette Colard | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
08.03.20 q 1 | vs. Nora Ayala Serra | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Tanysha Dissanayake | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Destinee Martins | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Petit - Hard | ||||
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Julie Gervais | 7-67, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.01.20 qual. | vs. Epiphany Turner | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Magali Kempen | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Zora Hudson | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Verena Meliss | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Eden Silva | 6-4, 1-0, Eden Silva - retired | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Myrtille Georges | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.10.19 qual. | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.10.19 q 1 | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-4, 6-72, 10-2 | match details | |
W15 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Alice Tubello | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Clermont - I. hard | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Lara Salden | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Naoko Eto | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Marie Temin | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Emeline De Witte | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
05.08.19 qual. | vs. Annick Melgers | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Knokke - Clay | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Pribylova | 4-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Hard | ||||
19.07.19 1/4 | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Theo Gravouil | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Denain - Clay | ||||
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Olga Saez Larra | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |
Eden Silva - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Carmen Corley | 3-2, - Eden Silva - retired | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 6-75, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Noka Juric | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 3-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Freya Christie | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Martyna Ostrzygalo | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Kylie Mckenzie | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marina Stakusic | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Mboko | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Ines Ibbou | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Carla Tomai | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Sara Daavettila | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Fangran Tian | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W80 Brasilia - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Feira - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.08.23 1/2 | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Rebeca Pereira | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Julia Riera | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |