MATCH
09.05.17 | 1st round | Monique Adamczak | Nigina Abduraimova | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | Fukuoka | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Monique Adamczak | Nigina Abduraimova | |
1st SERVE % | 53/74 (72%) | 42/71 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 40/53 (75%) | 27/42 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/21 (43%) | 15/29 (52%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/71 (41%) | 25/74 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 78/145 (54%) | 67/145 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 0 |
ACES | 2 | 7 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Monique Adamczak vs. Nigina Abduraimova - head to head matches
09.05.17 | 1st round | Monique Adamczak | Nigina Abduraimova | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Fukuoka | Carpet |
Monique Adamczak form & Nigina Abduraimova form
Monique Adamczak - last matches
Vancouver - Hard | ||||
14.08.17 q 1 | vs. Madeleine Saari-Bystrom | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
14.08.17 q 2 | vs. Basak Eraydin | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Surbiton - Grass | ||||
05.06.17 q 1 | vs. Ashley Weinhold | 6-71, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
05.06.17 q 2 | vs. Ankita Raina | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
Fukuoka - Carpet | ||||
11.05.17 2nd round | vs. Katie Boulter | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.05.17 1st round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.05.17 q 1 | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
08.05.17 q 2 | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
08.05.17 qual. | vs. Tammi Patterson | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
Gifu - Hard | ||||
01.05.17 qual. | vs. Varatchaya Wongteanchai | 6-3, 3-6, 3-4, - Monique Adamczak - retired | match details | |
01.05.17 q 1 | vs. Miyabi Inoue | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
01.05.17 q 2 | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Anning - Clay | ||||
24.04.17 q 2 | vs. Yukun Zhang | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
24.04.17 q 1 | vs. Yue Yuan | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
Mornington - Clay | ||||
27.03.17 q 2 | vs. Isabella Bozicevic | 3-0, - Monique Adamczak - retired | match details | |
Mildura - Grass | ||||
08.03.17 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | - | match details | |
08.03.17 1st round | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
06.03.17 q 2 | vs. Sasha Alexander | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.17 qual. | vs. Sally Peers | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Launceston - Hard | ||||
06.02.17 q 1 | vs. Piia Suomalainen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.02.17 q 2 | vs. Noppawan Lertcheewakarn | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
06.02.17 qual. | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Burnie - Hard | ||||
30.01.17 q 2 | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 6-1, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.01.17 q 1 | vs. Freya Christie | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.10.16 q 2 | vs. Viktorija Rajicic | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
31.10.16 q 1 | vs. Naiktha Bains | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Bendigo - Hard | ||||
25.10.16 1st round | vs. Varatchaya Wongteanchai | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
24.08.15 q 1 | vs. Moka Ito | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
24.08.15 qual. | vs. Yurina Koshino | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
24.08.15 1st round | vs. Yuuki Tanaka | 6-4, 2-3, - Monique Adamczak - retired | match details |
Nigina Abduraimova - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Francisca Jorge | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 7-5, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 5-7, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Dominika Salkova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 5-7, 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-4, 3-1, Susan Bandecchi - retired | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-0, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Sabine Lisicki | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 6-0, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 6-76, 6-2, 2-1, Jesika Maleckova - retired | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Zeel Desai | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Ava Markham | 7-63, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 7-63, 6-70, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Emma Wilson | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Timea Babos | 6-2, 6-71, 6-73 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Celine Naef | 1-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details |