MATCH
24.05.18 | 2nd round | Momoko Kobori | Caroline Werner | 6-2, 6-4 | Karuizawa | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Momoko Kobori | Caroline Werner | |
1st SERVE % | 41/61 (67%) | 27/55 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/41 (61%) | 14/27 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/20 (50%) | 10/28 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 3/8 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/55 (56%) | 26/61 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/116 (57%) | 50/116 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Caroline Werner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Momoko Kobori | 1-0 | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Momoko Kobori | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Caroline Werner | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
2-2 | Caroline Werner | |
3-2 | Caroline Werner | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Momoko Kobori | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Caroline Werner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Momoko Kobori | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Caroline Werner | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Momoko Kobori | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Caroline Werner | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Caroline Werner | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Caroline Werner | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
3-3 | Caroline Werner | |
3-4 | Caroline Werner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Momoko Kobori | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-4 | Caroline Werner | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Momoko Kobori vs. Caroline Werner - head to head matches
24.05.18 | 2nd round | Momoko Kobori | Caroline Werner | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Karuizawa | Carpet |
Momoko Kobori form & Caroline Werner form
Momoko Kobori - last matches
W35 Osaka - Hard | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Stacey Fung | 4-6, 6-2, 6-73 | match details | |
08.04.24 qual. | vs. Erika Sema | 2-6, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
07.04.24 q 2 | vs. Michiru Furuya | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Kanna Soeda | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Maegan Manasse | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-75, Ayano Shimizu - retired | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Yuno Kitahara | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Evgeniya Rodina | 6-4, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Rina Saigo | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Akiko Omae | 6-4, 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Himari Sato | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Yue Yuan | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Shiho Akita | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Funa Kozaki | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 6-2, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Ayaka Ozeki | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 4-6, 6-78 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 7-5, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 4-6, 7-66, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Barcelona - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Carolina Gomez | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 El - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 2nd round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 1st round | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Porto - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Mio Mushika | 4-6, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Man Ying Maggie Ng | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Caroline Werner - last matches
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Lena Couto | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Sara Conde | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Aida Omercajic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Leonie Kung | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Lorena Solar Donoso | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
07.04.24 fin | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 6-2, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
05.04.24 1/2 | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.04.24 1/4 | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Cristina Diaz Adrover | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Amy Zhu | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
31.03.24 qual. | vs. Mariia Bergen | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Andrienko | 6-1, 6-75, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Alice Tubello | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Maelle Leclercq | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Chiara Davi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Daria Frayman | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Arina Bulatova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Stella Remander | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Irina Balus | 5-7, 6-4, 10-12 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Astrid Cirotte | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Meta Marenk | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Marie Weckerle | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Beverley Nyangon | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Maya Bordereau | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Nessa Pratt | 6-0, 6-1 | match details |