INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Miyabi Inoue vs. Shiho Akita - head to head matches
18.02.19 | q 1 | Miyabi Inoue | Shiho Akita | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | W60 Kyoto | I. hard |
18.07.17 | 1st round | Miyabi Inoue | Shiho Akita | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Tianjin | Hard |
02.08.16 | 2nd round | Shiho Akita | Miyabi Inoue | 6-3, Shiho Akita - retired | match details | Nonthaburi | Hard |
07.06.16 | 1st round | Miyabi Inoue | Shiho Akita | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Tokyo | Hard |
24.03.14 | 1/4 | Miyabi Inoue | Shiho Akita | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Nishi Tama | Hard |
04.07.11 | 1st round | Shiho Akita | Miyabi Inoue | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Pattaya | Hard |
Miyabi Inoue form & Shiho Akita form
Miyabi Inoue - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.08.21 1st round | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.08.21 1st round | vs. Alba Rey Garcia | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.07.21 1/4 | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
29.07.21 2nd round | vs. Chiraz Bechri | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.07.21 1st round | vs. Marie Villet | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Amarante - Hard | ||||
22.07.21 2nd round | vs. Julita Saner | 6-3, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Elizabet Hamaliy | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Salinas - Hard | ||||
11.05.21 qual. | vs. Sofia Sewing | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Liga Dekmeijere | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Salinas - Hard | ||||
04.05.21 q 2 | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
27.04.21 1st round | vs. Nina Stadler | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.03.21 1/4 | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.03.21 2nd round | vs. Jenna Defalco | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.03.21 1st round | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.02.21 1/4 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
25.02.21 2nd round | vs. Zoe Howard | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
24.02.21 1st round | vs. Julita Saner | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.02.21 2nd round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.02.21 1st round | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 4-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.02.21 1/4 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.02.21 2nd round | vs. Miharu Imanishi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
10.02.21 1st round | vs. Anastasia Pribylova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.02.21 1st round | vs. Emma Davis | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
25.11.20 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
17.11.20 1st round | vs. Andreea Rosca | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
13.11.20 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.11.20 1st round | vs. Irene Lavino | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
03.03.20 q 1 | vs. Honoka Uchiyama | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
03.03.20 qual. | vs. Rina Saigo | 5-7, 1-6 | match details |
Shiho Akita - last matches
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 2-6, 7-5, 6-10 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 0-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Momoko Kobori | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Eri Hozumi | 6-3, 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Roisin Gilheany | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Lea Ma | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Diana Badalyan | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Aoi Ito | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-1, 2-0, Nagi Hanatani - retired | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 2-6, 2-4, - Shiho Akita - retired | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Akiko Omae | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Ari Matsumoto | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 1-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Shihomi Li Xuan Leong | 6-6, - Shiho Akita - retired | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Watsachol Sawatdee | 6-2, 2-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 3-6, - Shiho Akita - retired | match details |