MATCH
14.06.18 | 2nd round | Misaki Doi | Kotomi Takahata | 6-3, 6-2 | Kofu | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Misaki Doi | Kotomi Takahata | |
1st SERVE % | 28/53 (53%) | 30/53 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/28 (64%) | 15/30 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 19/25 (76%) | 11/23 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/53 (51%) | 16/53 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/106 (60%) | 42/106 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Misaki Doi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Kotomi Takahata | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Misaki Doi | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Kotomi Takahata | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Misaki Doi | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Kotomi Takahata | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Misaki Doi | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Kotomi Takahata | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Misaki Doi | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Kotomi Takahata | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Misaki Doi | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Kotomi Takahata | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Misaki Doi | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Kotomi Takahata | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Misaki Doi | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Misaki Doi | 4-2 | |
0-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
Misaki Doi | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Misaki Doi vs. Kotomi Takahata - head to head matches
14.06.18 | 2nd round | Misaki Doi | Kotomi Takahata | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Kofu | Hard |
11.10.09 | q 1 | Misaki Doi | Kotomi Takahata | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Osaka | Hard |
Misaki Doi form & Kotomi Takahata form
Misaki Doi - last matches
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Petra Martic | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | Ashlyn Krueger - walk over | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Rinko Matsuda | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Ricany - Clay | ||||
18.06.23 fin | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
17.06.23 1/4 | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
17.06.23 1/2 | vs. Gabriela Lee | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
15.06.23 3rd round | vs. Mara Guth | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Caserta - Clay | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Kaia Kanepi | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
01.06.23 3rd round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.05.23 2nd round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
25.05.23 3rd round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 2nd round | vs. Denise Hrdinkova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
24.03.23 2nd round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Monique Barry | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.23 1st round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - I. hard | ||||
05.03.23 fin | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 5-7, 6-4, 6-76 | match details | |
04.03.23 1/2 | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 1-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
03.03.23 1/4 | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 6-1, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
28.02.23 1st round | vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 5-7, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.23 q 2 | vs. Laura Pigossi | - | match details | |
09.01.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 4-6, 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
22.12.22 2nd round | vs. Miyu Kato | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
20.12.22 1st round | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Tokyo - I. hard | ||||
18.11.22 1/4 | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Kotomi Takahata - last matches
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
08.10.19 qual. | vs. Ari Matsumoto | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.10.19 q 1 | vs. Mei Koike | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
29.08.19 1st round | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Yu-Ting Hsieh | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
26.08.19 qual. | vs. Sakura Hondo | 4-6, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Mako Ganaha | 1-6, 6-1, 10-7 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Funa Kozaki | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Hwiwon Wi | 3-6, - Kotomi Takahata - retired | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
21.05.19 qual. | vs. Yuuki Tanaka | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Anna Laguza | 7-63, 2-6, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Alicia Barnett | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.05.19 qual. | vs. Anna Laguza | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Sandeul Kim | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Luan - Hard | ||||
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
09.04.19 1st round | vs. Risa Ushijima | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Jackson - Clay | ||||
01.04.19 q 1 | vs. Mara Schmidt | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.01.19 1st round | vs. Darya Lavrichenko | 3-6, 6-1, 11-9 | match details | |
Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
08.10.18 qual. | vs. Suzuho Oshino | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.10.18 q 1 | vs. Robu Kajitani | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Nanao - Carpet | ||||
29.08.18 1st round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
27.08.18 q 2 | vs. Ayano Sonoda | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
27.08.18 qual. | vs. Minami Shuto | 7-68, 6-3 | match details | |
Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
19.08.18 q 1 | vs. Kumi So | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Taipei - Hard | ||||
24.07.18 1st round | vs. Chin-Wei Chan | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Astana - Hard | ||||
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Daria Kruzhkova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tianjin - Hard | ||||
09.07.18 qual. | vs. Mei Xu Wu | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
08.07.18 q 2 | vs. Qian Yang | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Daegu - Hard | ||||
21.06.18 2nd round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.06.18 1st round | vs. Satsuki Koike | 6-4, 7-5 | match details |