MATCH
22.09.18 | q 1 | Misaki Doi | Amandine Hesse | 6-3, 6-2 | Tashkent | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Misaki Doi | Amandine Hesse | |
1st SERVE % | 42/62 (68%) | 25/55 (45%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/42 (67%) | 18/25 (72%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/20 (65%) | 9/30 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/55 (51%) | 21/62 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/117 (59%) | 48/117 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 6 |
ACES | 2 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Amandine Hesse | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Misaki Doi | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Amandine Hesse | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Misaki Doi | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Amandine Hesse | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Misaki Doi | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Amandine Hesse | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Misaki Doi | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Amandine Hesse | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Misaki Doi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Amandine Hesse | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Misaki Doi | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Amandine Hesse | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Misaki Doi | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Amandine Hesse | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Misaki Doi | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-2 | Amandine Hesse | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Misaki Doi vs. Amandine Hesse - head to head matches
22.09.18 | q 1 | Misaki Doi | Amandine Hesse | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Tashkent | Hard |
Misaki Doi form & Amandine Hesse form
Misaki Doi - last matches
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Petra Martic | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | Ashlyn Krueger - walk over | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Rinko Matsuda | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Ricany - Clay | ||||
18.06.23 fin | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
17.06.23 1/2 | vs. Gabriela Lee | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
17.06.23 1/4 | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
15.06.23 3rd round | vs. Mara Guth | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Caserta - Clay | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Kaia Kanepi | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
01.06.23 3rd round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.05.23 2nd round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
25.05.23 3rd round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 2nd round | vs. Denise Hrdinkova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
24.03.23 2nd round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Monique Barry | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.23 1st round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - I. hard | ||||
05.03.23 fin | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 5-7, 6-4, 6-76 | match details | |
04.03.23 1/2 | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 1-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
03.03.23 1/4 | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 6-1, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
28.02.23 1st round | vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 5-7, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.23 q 2 | vs. Laura Pigossi | - | match details | |
09.01.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 4-6, 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
22.12.22 2nd round | vs. Miyu Kato | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
20.12.22 1st round | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Tokyo - I. hard | ||||
18.11.22 1/4 | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Amandine Hesse - last matches
W50+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.04.24 qual. | vs. Freya Christie | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
08.04.24 q 1 | vs. Andrea Palazon | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Fernanda Labrana | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
29.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Ana Candiotto | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Fanny Stollar | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Tereza Krejcova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Manon Leonard | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Jana Fett | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 1-6, 7-67, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 1-6, 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Mia Ristic | 6-4, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Lina Glushko | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sameeksha Shroff | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Daria Saville | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 2-6, - Amandine Hesse - retired | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ana Filipa Santos | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Dominika Salkova | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details |