MATCH
26.07.17 | 1st round | Misa Eguchi | Emily Seibold | 6-1, 4-6, 6-4 | Horb | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Misa Eguchi | Emily Seibold | |
1st SERVE % | 63/79 (80%) | 52/99 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/63 (54%) | 31/52 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/16 (63%) | 16/47 (34%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/16 (50%) | 5/9 (56%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 52/99 (53%) | 35/79 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 96/178 (54%) | 82/178 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 7 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Misa Eguchi vs. Emily Seibold - head to head matches
26.07.17 | 1st round | Misa Eguchi | Emily Seibold | 6-1, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | Horb | Clay |
Misa Eguchi form & Emily Seibold form
Misa Eguchi - last matches
Tokyo - I. hard | ||||
15.09.18 q 1 | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
07.08.18 1st round | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
16.07.18 1st round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.07.18 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 6-3, 5-7, 0-4, - Misa Eguchi - retired | match details | |
Kofu - Hard | ||||
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Singapore - Hard | ||||
08.06.18 1/2 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
07.06.18 1/4 | vs. Pei-Chi Lee | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
06.06.18 2nd round | vs. Tereza Mihalikova | 6-2, 0-6, 7-5 | match details | |
04.06.18 1st round | vs. Bunyawi Thamchaiwat | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Kurume - Carpet | ||||
17.05.18 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Lykina | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.05.18 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 2-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Fukuoka - Carpet | ||||
10.05.18 2nd round | vs. Rika Fujiwara | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.05.18 1st round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Gifu - Hard | ||||
01.05.18 1st round | vs. Miharu Imanishi | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
11.04.18 1st round | vs. Shiho Akita | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.04.18 qual. | vs. Ramu Ueda | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.04.18 q 2 | vs. Ji-Hee Choi | 4-6, 6-0, 7-67 | match details | |
07.04.18 q 1 | vs. Yidi Yang | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Toyota - Hard | ||||
12.03.18 qual. | vs. Risa Ushijima | 6-4, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
11.03.18 q 2 | vs. Mitsumi Kawasaki | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
10.03.18 q 1 | vs. Chihiro Takayama | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Yokohama - Hard | ||||
06.03.18 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 2-6, 7-66, 2-6 | match details | |
05.03.18 qual. | vs. Makoto Ninomiya | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
04.03.18 q 1 | vs. Natsumi Koshino | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Burnie - Hard | ||||
28.01.18 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Elie | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.18 1st round | vs. Jana Fett | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Playford - Hard | ||||
04.01.18 2nd round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 7-67, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
03.01.18 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 7-66, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
01.01.18 qual. | vs. Masa Jovanovic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
31.12.17 q 2 | vs. Selina Turulja | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |
Emily Seibold - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 q 1 | vs. Naiktha Bains | 5-7, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Campinas - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Jazmin Ortenzi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sao - Clay | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Julieta Estable | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ana Paula Neffa De Los Rios | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Katja Markus | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yufei Ren | 6-2, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 0-6, 1-1, - Emily Seibold - retired | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Iulia Bucea | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Abigail Amos | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Merel Hoedt | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Liz Badde | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Katarina Jokic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Teresa Franco Dias | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Bydgoszcz - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 1-6, 3-3, - Emily Seibold - retired | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Yuki Naito | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Punta - Clay | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Maria Camila Torres Murcia | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Punta - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 2nd round | vs. Carolyn Ansari | 7-5, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Clay | ||||
22.06.23 3rd round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-4, 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Tara Malik | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Feld - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Vittoria Modesti | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
17.05.23 2nd round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W25 Bastad - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
10.04.23 q 1 | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 1-6, 1-6 | match details |