MATCH
16.01.19 | 1st round | Mirjam Bjorklund | Zhima Du | 6-1, 6-1 | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Mirjam Bjorklund | Zhima Du | |
1st SERVE % | 27/54 (50%) | 38/65 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/27 (70%) | 18/38 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/27 (63%) | 10/27 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/12 (42%) | 0/5 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/65 (57%) | 18/54 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 73/119 (61%) | 46/119 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 5 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Mirjam Bjorklund | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Zhima Du | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Mirjam Bjorklund | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Zhima Du | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mirjam Bjorklund | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Zhima Du | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Mirjam Bjorklund | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Zhima Du | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mirjam Bjorklund | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Zhima Du | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Mirjam Bjorklund | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-1 | Zhima Du | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
China
12.09.99, 24 years
12.09.99, 24 years
Mirjam Bjorklund vs. Zhima Du - head to head matches
16.01.19 | 1st round | Mirjam Bjorklund | Zhima Du | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Mirjam Bjorklund form & Zhima Du form
Mirjam Bjorklund - last matches
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Elise Mertens | 6-3, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
25.08.23 qual. | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Makenna Jones | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
05.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 2nd round | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-72, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Ilkley - Grass | ||||
24.06.23 fin | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
23.06.23 1/2 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 7-65, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
22.06.23 1/4 | vs. Daria Snigur | 4-0, Daria Snigur - retired | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Ann Li | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 7-65, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-3, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
26.05.23 qual. | vs. Clara Tauson | 5-7, 7-63, 2-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 q 2 | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
23.05.23 q 1 | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Taylor Townsend | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Reus - Clay | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 4-6, 6-2, 6-71 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-73, 6-73 | match details | |
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Elise Mertens | 6-1, 4-6, 7-63 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.23 qual. | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Ysaline Bonaventure | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
01.03.23 2nd round | vs. Peyton Stearns | 3-6, 5-7 | match details |
Zhima Du - last matches
W15 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
05.03.19 1st round | vs. Qianhui Tang | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.01.19 1st round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.01.19 1st round | vs. Lou Brouleau | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.01.19 1st round | vs. Mirjam Bjorklund | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
18.12.18 1st round | vs. Tiffany William | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
10.12.18 q 2 | vs. Evgeniya Burdina | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Liuzhou - Hard | ||||
28.10.18 q 1 | vs. Ji-Hee Choi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nanning - Hard | ||||
21.10.18 q 2 | vs. Ji-Hee Choi | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
20.10.18 q 1 | vs. Yidi Yang | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Anning - Clay | ||||
28.09.18 1/2 | vs. Xuliu Sun | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.09.18 1/4 | vs. Meiqi Guo | 2-6, 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
26.09.18 2nd round | vs. Youmi Zhuoma | 6-2, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Shuo Feng | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Jakarta - Hard | ||||
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Aldila Sutjiadi | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Solo - Hard | ||||
14.07.18 fin | vs. Aldila Sutjiadi | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.07.18 1/2 | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
12.07.18 1/4 | vs. Rifanty Kahfiani | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.07.18 2nd round | vs. Sai Chamarthi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.07.18 1st round | vs. Rio Kitagawa | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.05.18 2nd round | vs. Angelina Zhuravleva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.05.18 1st round | vs. Erika Drozd Pereira | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.05.18 q 1 | vs. Dariya Detkovskaya | 1-6, 7-63, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.05.18 qual. | vs. Sofia Dmitrieva | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
06.05.18 q 2 | vs. Anna Iakovleva | 6-73, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.04.18 qual. | vs. Szabina Szlavikovics | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.04.18 q 2 | vs. Elena Griessner | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Nanjing - Hard | ||||
31.03.18 q 1 | vs. Lingyu Wei | - Zhima Du - retired | match details | |
Nanjing - Hard | ||||
24.03.18 q 1 | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Nanjing - Hard | ||||
18.03.18 q 2 | vs. Kexuan Zhou | 5-7, 7-63, 2-6 | match details | |
Naiman - Hard | ||||
10.07.17 q 2 | vs. Dabin Kim | 0-6, - Zhima Du - retired | match details |