MATCH
22.03.19 | 1st round | Mirjam Bjorklund | Natalia Orlova | 6-2, 6-2 | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Mirjam Bjorklund | Natalia Orlova | |
1st SERVE % | 22/52 (42%) | 33/52 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/22 (77%) | 14/33 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/30 (47%) | 6/19 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/52 (62%) | 21/52 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/104 (61%) | 41/104 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 7 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Mirjam Bjorklund | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Natalia Orlova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Mirjam Bjorklund | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Natalia Orlova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Mirjam Bjorklund | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Natalia Orlova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Mirjam Bjorklund | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Natalia Orlova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Mirjam Bjorklund | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Natalia Orlova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mirjam Bjorklund | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Natalia Orlova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Mirjam Bjorklund | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Natalia Orlova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mirjam Bjorklund | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Natalia Orlova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mirjam Bjorklund vs. Natalia Orlova - head to head matches
22.03.19 | 1st round | Mirjam Bjorklund | Natalia Orlova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
Mirjam Bjorklund form & Natalia Orlova form
Mirjam Bjorklund - last matches
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Elise Mertens | 6-3, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
25.08.23 qual. | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Makenna Jones | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
05.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 2nd round | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-72, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Ilkley - Grass | ||||
24.06.23 fin | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
23.06.23 1/2 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 7-65, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
22.06.23 1/4 | vs. Daria Snigur | 4-0, Daria Snigur - retired | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Ann Li | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 7-65, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-3, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
26.05.23 qual. | vs. Clara Tauson | 5-7, 7-63, 2-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 q 2 | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
23.05.23 q 1 | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Taylor Townsend | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Reus - Clay | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 4-6, 6-2, 6-71 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-73, 6-73 | match details | |
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Elise Mertens | 6-1, 4-6, 7-63 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.23 qual. | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Ysaline Bonaventure | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
01.03.23 2nd round | vs. Peyton Stearns | 3-6, 5-7 | match details |
Natalia Orlova - last matches
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
08.10.23 q 2 | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Verbier - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Ella Kordik | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Annabella Muerner | 6-1, 6-75, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Eindhoven - Clay | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Chanel Janssen | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 0-5, - Natalia Orlova - retired | match details | |
06.06.23 qual. | vs. Costanza Traversi | 4-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Kurz | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Annenheim - Clay | ||||
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Lara Michel | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Vierumaki - Hard | ||||
10.05.23 2nd round | vs. Isabella Barrera Aguirre | 5-7, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Milana Maslenkova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.04.23 qual. | vs. Jiaqi Wang | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 2 | vs. Julia Peer | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
20.03.23 qual. | vs. Eloise De Mooij | 7-64, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Cecilie Wiche | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Amiens - Clay | ||||
05.03.23 q 2 | vs. Lena Thomas Iglesias | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Pescara - Clay | ||||
02.08.22 1st round | vs. Costanza Traversi | 0-3, - Natalia Orlova - retired | match details | |
W15 Les - Hard | ||||
21.07.22 2nd round | vs. Chloe Noel | 1-6, - Natalia Orlova - retired | match details | |
21.07.22 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
22.06.22 1st round | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.06.22 qual. | vs. Berta Bonardi | 6-2, 2-6, 10-7 | match details | |
19.06.22 q 1 | vs. Ayline Esina Samardzic | 6-4, 3-6, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Norges - Hard | ||||
09.06.22 2nd round | vs. Veronika Podrez | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Berta Bonardi | 6-2, 3-1, Berta Bonardi - retired | match details | |
W15 Santa - Hard | ||||
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Carolina Gomez | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Platja - Clay | ||||
16.05.22 q 2 | vs. Fernanda Rain Contreras | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
03.05.22 qual. | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.04.22 q 1 | vs. Emily Seibold | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.04.22 1st round | vs. Mathilde Lollia | 6-73, - Natalia Orlova - retired | match details | |
05.04.22 qual. | vs. Hanna Vinahradava | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |