MATCH
13.06.17 | 1st round | Miriam Kolodziejova | Karolina Novotna (1997) | 6-2, 6-2 | Prerov | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Czech Republic
22.12.97, 26 years
22.12.97, 26 years
Miriam Kolodziejova vs. Karolina Novotna (1997) - head to head matches
13.06.17 | 1st round | Miriam Kolodziejova | Karolina Novotna (1997) | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Prerov | Clay |
Miriam Kolodziejova form & Karolina Novotna (1997) form
Miriam Kolodziejova - last matches
Linz - I. hard | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
10.10.22 q 1 | vs. Timea Jaruskova | - | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
09.09.22 1/4 | vs. Sofia Nami Samavati | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
08.09.22 2nd round | vs. Emily Seibold | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
07.09.22 1st round | vs. Martina Okalova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
31.08.22 2nd round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.22 1st round | vs. Amanda Carreras | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Lina Glushko | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
19.07.22 1st round | vs. Bojana Klincov | 2-6, - Miriam Kolodziejova - retired | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 7-62, 6-0 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
21.06.22 q 1 | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Timea Babos | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
07.05.22 1/2 | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
06.05.22 1/4 | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
04.05.22 2nd round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
03.05.22 1st round | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
W60 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
21.04.22 2nd round | vs. Natalia Vikhlyantseva | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
19.04.22 qual. | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.04.22 q 1 | vs. Beatrice Gumulya | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
12.04.22 qual. | vs. Jenny Duerst | 6-3, 5-7, 10-8 | match details | |
11.04.22 q 1 | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.03.22 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 6-711, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.03.22 1st round | vs. Ivana Jorovic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.03.22 2nd round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 1-5, - Miriam Kolodziejova - retired | match details | |
03.03.22 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.02.22 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 1-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details |
Karolina Novotna (1997) - last matches
Manama - Hard | ||||
20.03.18 1st round | vs. Marian Jade Capadocia | 7-5, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
04.03.18 q 2 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-1, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.03.18 2nd round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.02.18 1st round | vs. Alice Gillan | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
Trnava - I. hard | ||||
05.02.18 qual. | vs. Paulina Czarnik | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.02.18 q 2 | vs. Martina Pradova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.10.17 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
06.09.17 1st round | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Ricany - Clay | ||||
29.08.17 1st round | vs. Veronika Vlkovska | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Rotterdam - Clay | ||||
23.08.17 1st round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
21.08.17 q 2 | vs. Sanne Jansen | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
21.08.17 qual. | vs. Annick Melgers | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
16.08.17 1st round | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.08.17 q 2 | vs. Claire Verwerda | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.08.17 qual. | vs. Jennifer Wacker | 2-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Vienna - Clay | ||||
09.08.17 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
07.08.17 1st round | vs. Veronika Vlkovska | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
07.08.17 qual. | vs. Sabrina Rittberger | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.08.17 q 2 | vs. Marianna Petrei | 6-2, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
Olomouc - Clay | ||||
17.07.17 q 1 | vs. Magdalena Pantuckova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
13.07.17 2nd round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.07.17 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 6-0, 2-6, 7-63 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
07.07.17 1/4 | vs. Tijana Spasojevic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.07.17 2nd round | vs. Yuliya Lysa | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.07.17 1st round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Prerov - Clay | ||||
13.06.17 1st round | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Stare Splavy - Clay | ||||
05.06.17 q 2 | vs. Kristyna Lavickova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Gyor - Clay | ||||
01.05.17 q 1 | vs. Katarina Kuzmova (1999) | 7-60, 6-0 | match details | |
01.05.17 qual. | vs. Maria Mateas | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.03.17 1/4 | vs. Michaela Boev | 1-6, 5-7 | match details |