Miriam Kolodziejova vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru 05.03.2020

Miriam Kolodziejova vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru 05.03.2020 - W15 Heraklion - compare

MATCH

05.03.202nd roundMiriam Kolodziejova Karola Patricia Bejenaru 6-1, 6-2 Greece W15 Heraklion Clay

MATCH STATS

Miriam KolodziejovaKarola Patricia Bejenaru
1st SERVE %48/62 (77%)37/42 (88%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON31/48 (65%)14/37 (38%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON7/14 (50%)2/5 (40%)
BREAK POINTS WON6/7 (86%)1/6 (17%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON26/42 (62%)24/62 (39%)
TOTAL POINTS WON64/104 (62%)40/104 (38%)
DOUBLE FAULTS12
ACES10

MATCH STATS

1
0-0Karola Patricia Bejenaru Karola Patricia Bejenaru serve
0-0, 15-0
Miriam Kolodziejova Miriam Kolodziejova serve1-0
0-0
2-0Karola Patricia Bejenaru Karola Patricia Bejenaru serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP]
Miriam Kolodziejova Miriam Kolodziejova serve3-0
0-0
4-0Karola Patricia Bejenaru Karola Patricia Bejenaru serve
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40
Miriam Kolodziejova Miriam Kolodziejova serve4-1
0-0
5-1Karola Patricia Bejenaru Karola Patricia Bejenaru serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15
6-1
2
Miriam Kolodziejova Miriam Kolodziejova serve0-0
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15
1-0Karola Patricia Bejenaru Karola Patricia Bejenaru serve
0-0
Miriam Kolodziejova Miriam Kolodziejova serve2-0
3-0Karola Patricia Bejenaru Karola Patricia Bejenaru serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15
Miriam Kolodziejova Miriam Kolodziejova serve4-0
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40
5-0Karola Patricia Bejenaru Karola Patricia Bejenaru serve
0-0, 0-15
Miriam Kolodziejova Miriam Kolodziejova serve5-1
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP]
5-2Karola Patricia Bejenaru Karola Patricia Bejenaru serve
0-0
6-2

Miriam Kolodziejova
Czech Republic
11.04.97, 23 years




805
23
55472 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Romania
29.06.97, 22 years




835
18

Karola Patricia Bejenaru
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Miriam Kolodziejova vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru - head to head matches

05.03.202nd roundMiriam KolodziejovaKarola Patricia Bejenaru6-1, 6-2 match detailsGreece W15 Heraklion Clay

Miriam Kolodziejova - last matches

Greece W15 Heraklion - Clay
08.03.20
fin
vs. Rebeka Masarova6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
07.03.20
1/2
vs. Chantal Skamlova6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
06.03.20
1/4
vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova6-0, 6-0 winmatch details
05.03.20
2nd round
vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
04.03.20
1st round
vs. Ioana Gaspar6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
03.03.20
qual.
vs. Gabriela Duca6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
02.03.20
q 2
vs. Vanessa Ersoz6-0, 6-0 winmatch details
Greece W15 Heraklion - Clay
27.02.20
2nd round
vs. Andreea Rosca4-6, 6-70 lostmatch details
26.02.20
1st round
vs. Nuria Brancaccio3-6, 6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
25.02.20
qual.
vs. Gabriela Nicole Tatarus6-3, 6-0 winmatch details
24.02.20
q 2
vs. Alina Mukhortova6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
23.02.20
q 1
vs. Svetlana Iansitova6-0, 6-2 winmatch details
Slovakia W25 Trnava - I. hard
13.02.20
1st round
vs. Vlada Koval4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Slovakia W25 Trnava - I. hard
06.02.20
2nd round
vs. Victoria Kan3-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
05.02.20
1st round
vs. Anna Bondar2-6, 6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
Tunisia W15 Monastir - Hard
29.01.20
1st round
vs. Nina Alibalic3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
27.01.20
qual.
vs. Sri Peddi Reddy6-0, 6-1 winmatch details
Tunisia W15 Monastir - Hard
24.01.20
1/4
vs. Gozal Ainitdinova1-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
23.01.20
2nd round
vs. Nina Alibalic6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
22.01.20
1st round
vs. Jodie Anna Burrage4-6, 6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
Czech Republic W15 Jablonec - Carpet
08.12.19
fin
vs. Elena Malygina4-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
07.12.19
1/2
vs. Veronika Pepelyaeva6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
06.12.19
1/4
vs. Karolina Berankova6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
05.12.19
2nd round
vs. Maria Gutierrez Carrasco6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
04.12.19
1st round
vs. Kristyna Tomajkova6-0, 6-1 winmatch details
Czech Republic W15 Milovice - I. hard
28.11.19
2nd round
vs. Kaia Kanepi2-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
27.11.19
1st round
vs. Timea Jaruskova6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
Germany W25 Altenkirchen - Carpet
20.02.19
1st round
vs. Maja Chwalinska2-6, 0-1, - Miriam Kolodziejova - retiredlostmatch details
Slovakia W25 Trnava - I. hard
13.02.19
1st round
vs. Tara Moore5-7, 2-6 lostmatch details
12.02.19
qual.
vs. Michaela Honcova4-6, 6-75 lostmatch details

Karola Patricia Bejenaru - last matches

Greece W15 Heraklion - Clay
11.03.20
1st round
vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro5-7, 6-75 lostmatch details
Greece W15 Heraklion - Clay
05.03.20
2nd round
vs. Miriam Kolodziejova1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
04.03.20
1st round
vs. Fanny Ostlund6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
03.03.20
qual.
vs. Noel Saidenova6-4, 4-6, 6-10 lostmatch details
02.03.20
q 2
vs. Angeles Moreno Barranquero6-1, 7-5 winmatch details
01.03.20
q 1
vs. Mariia Bergen6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
Greece W15 Heraklion - Clay
25.02.20
qual.
vs. Ani Amiraghyan4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
24.02.20
q 2
vs. Angeles Moreno Barranquero1-6, 6-4, 10-7 winmatch details
23.02.20
q 1
vs. Martina Biagianti7-5, 6-1 winmatch details
Greece W15 Heraklion - Clay
17.02.20
q 2
vs. Veronika Bokor6-1, 4-6, 7-10 lostmatch details
16.02.20
q 1
vs. Darya Lavrichenko6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
Turkey W15 Antalya - Hard
09.12.19
q 2
vs. Eliz Maloney2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
08.12.19
q 1
vs. Selina Atay6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
Turkey W15 Antalya - Hard
05.12.19
2nd round
vs. Leonie Kung3-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
03.12.19
1st round
vs. Doga Turkmen6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
Turkey W15 Antalya - Clay
12.11.19
1st round
vs. Ilay Yoruk6-4, 2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Turkey W15 Antalya - Hard
08.11.19
1/4
vs. Magdalena Pantuckova2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
07.11.19
2nd round
vs. Viktoriia Dema6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
06.11.19
1st round
vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu6-4, 1-6, 6-3 winmatch details
05.11.19
qual.
vs. Pauline Demel6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
04.11.19
q 2
vs. Mirabelle Njoze6-0, 6-0 winmatch details
Turkey W15 Antalya - Hard
16.10.19
1st round
vs. Romy Koelzer1-6, 0-4, - Karola Patricia Bejenaru - retiredlostmatch details
Turkey W15 Antalya - Hard
10.10.19
2nd round
vs. Gergana Topalova6-4, 0-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
08.10.19
1st round
vs. Victoria Mikhaylova6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
Turkey W15 Antalya - Hard
02.10.19
1st round
vs. Rina Saigo1-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
01.10.19
qual.
vs. Deniz Paykoc6-1, 7-64 winmatch details
30.09.19
q 2
vs. Alina Michalitsch6-0, 6-2 winmatch details
Turkey W15 Antalya - Hard
26.09.19
1st round
vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck5-7, 2-6 lostmatch details
23.09.19
qual.
vs. Aleksandra Julia Jelen6-3, 3-6, 10-6 winmatch details
22.09.19
q 2
vs. Doga Turkmen6-0, 6-3 winmatch details
<