MATCH
08.03.18 | 2nd round | Miriam Kolodziejova | Elena-Teodora Cadar | 6-1, 4-6, 7-5 | Heraklion | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Miriam Kolodziejova | Elena-Teodora Cadar | |
1st SERVE % | 72/97 (74%) | 61/87 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 41/72 (57%) | 30/61 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/25 (40%) | 11/26 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 9/13 (69%) | 6/15 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 46/87 (53%) | 46/97 (47%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 97/184 (53%) | 87/184 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 3 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Elena-Teodora Cadar | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Miriam Kolodziejova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Elena-Teodora Cadar | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
3-0 | Elena-Teodora Cadar | |
0-0, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
4-0 | Elena-Teodora Cadar | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
4-1 | Elena-Teodora Cadar | |
0-0, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Miriam Kolodziejova | 5-1 | |
6-1 |
2 | ||
Miriam Kolodziejova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Elena-Teodora Cadar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Miriam Kolodziejova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Elena-Teodora Cadar | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Miriam Kolodziejova | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Elena-Teodora Cadar | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
3-3 | Elena-Teodora Cadar | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Elena-Teodora Cadar | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
4-4 | Elena-Teodora Cadar | |
Miriam Kolodziejova | 4-5 | |
0-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-6 |
3 | ||
Miriam Kolodziejova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Elena-Teodora Cadar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Miriam Kolodziejova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Miriam Kolodziejova | 1-2 | |
0-0, 40-A[BP] | ||
Miriam Kolodziejova | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-4 | Elena-Teodora Cadar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Miriam Kolodziejova | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-4 | Elena-Teodora Cadar | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Miriam Kolodziejova | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-5 | Elena-Teodora Cadar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Miriam Kolodziejova | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-5 | Elena-Teodora Cadar | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Miriam Kolodziejova vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar - head to head matches
08.03.18 | 2nd round | Miriam Kolodziejova | Elena-Teodora Cadar | 6-1, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | Heraklion | Clay |
Miriam Kolodziejova form & Elena-Teodora Cadar form
Miriam Kolodziejova - last matches
Linz - I. hard | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
10.10.22 q 1 | vs. Timea Jaruskova | - | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
09.09.22 1/4 | vs. Sofia Nami Samavati | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
08.09.22 2nd round | vs. Emily Seibold | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
07.09.22 1st round | vs. Martina Okalova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
31.08.22 2nd round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.22 1st round | vs. Amanda Carreras | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Lina Glushko | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
19.07.22 1st round | vs. Bojana Klincov | 2-6, - Miriam Kolodziejova - retired | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 7-62, 6-0 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
21.06.22 q 1 | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Timea Babos | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
07.05.22 1/2 | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
06.05.22 1/4 | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
04.05.22 2nd round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
03.05.22 1st round | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
W60 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
21.04.22 2nd round | vs. Natalia Vikhlyantseva | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
19.04.22 qual. | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.04.22 q 1 | vs. Beatrice Gumulya | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
12.04.22 qual. | vs. Jenny Duerst | 6-3, 5-7, 10-8 | match details | |
11.04.22 q 1 | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.03.22 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 6-711, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.03.22 1st round | vs. Ivana Jorovic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.03.22 2nd round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 1-5, - Miriam Kolodziejova - retired | match details | |
03.03.22 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.02.22 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 1-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details |
Elena-Teodora Cadar - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 6-1, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Aely Arai | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Anna Sedysheva | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Elizaveta Khruleva | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Lara Salden | Lara Salden - walk over | match details | |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Sevil Yuldasheva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Le Yi Liu | 7-5, 6-74, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Arina Bulatova | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Sevil Yuldasheva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Maya Drozd | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Talia Neilson Gatenby | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Sandra Samir | 7-5, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gio Jang | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Ayline Esina Samardzic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Anouck Vrancken Peeters | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
24.09.23 fin | vs. Sandra Samir | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details |